Surf City Psychocross 2008
October 26, 2008
Men C Men 35+A Women B
Men Jr B Men 45+A Women C
Men 35+B Men B Women 35+
Men 45+B Men JrA Women Jr
Men 55+ Women A Men A
Singlespeed
Cat plc lap diff Bib. Name Team License time
Men C 1 523 Russ McBride Cal Cycling 197908 0:26:41
Men C 2 0:26 513 James Williams Adventures Edge 284329 0:27:07
Men C 3 0:33 526 Scott Shupman Altezza 40 One Day 0:27:14
Men C 4 0:46 536 Stephen Jayanathan Cal Cycling 220868 0:27:27
Men C 5 0:58 518 Teven Sperling Team Tibco 204146 0:27:39
Men C 6 1:00 543 Henry Scholz Roaring Mouse Cycles 267795 0:27:41
Men C 7 1:02 533 Richard Blenk Pending 0:27:43
Men C 8 1:05 516 Mathew Price Macio Velo 266988 0:27:46
Men C 9 1:16 535 Mike Margenfeld 41223 0:27:57
Men C 10 1:25 519 Scott Whitoff One Day 0:28:06
Men C 11 1:27 503 Colin Brown 271367 0:28:08
Men C 12 1:30 500 Steve Anderson Velo Club Monterey 236231 0:28:11
Men C 13 1:42 522 Mark Cote One Day 0:28:23
Men C 14 1:52 501 Jesse Baliscao SJBC/SugarCRM 271991 0:28:33
Men C 18 2:22 529 Robert Gaurel Bike Trip 261233 0:29:03
Men C 19 2:52 508 Mark Knutson SCCCC Race Team One Day 0:29:33
Men C 20 2:56 525 Mike Hartlaub One Day 0:29:37
Men C 21 2:56 528 Zenon Culrerhouse Pennisula Velo 255420 0:29:37
Men C 22 2:57 511 William Steiger One Day 0:29:38
Men C 23 2:59 540 Denis Goewry One Day 0:29:40
Men C 24 3:13 534 Peter Jones SCCCC One Day 0:29:54
Men C 25 3:16 527 Paul Guerra Webcor/Alto Velo 269473 0:29:57
Men C 26 3:18 530 Jesse Harimati One Day 0:29:59
Men C 27 3:36 509 Jeffrey Nebolini Team Brett Farve 234446 0:30:17
Men C 28 3:42 520 John McCann One Day 0:30:23
Men C 29 4:05 514 Steven Woo Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized/LGBRC 38840 0:30:46
Men C 30 4:15 521 Gary Johnson Pending 0:30:56
Men C 31 4:17 537 Zach Rotstein One Day 0:30:58
Men C 32 4:20 538 Stephen Wassather Team City Sacto/Slug Cycling 269858 0:31:01
Men C 33 4:21 510 Eric Smith One Day 0:31:02
Men C 34 4:36 505 Duane Frist Velo Club Monterey 277786 0:31:17
Men C 36 4:43 524 Tyler Larsen One Day 0:31:24
Men C 37 4:46 502 John Bono Tacos Moreno One Day 0:31:27
Men C 38 4:52 542 Jonathan Greening One Day 0:31:33
Men C 39 5:16 541 Keith Wells One Day 0:31:57
Men C 41 5:36 504 Daniel Duke SSC / Action Sports 277353 0:32:17
Men C 43 6:08 539 Tom Morgan One Day 0:32:49
Men C 47 9:05 515 Steve Yatson SCCCC One Day 0:35:46
Cat plc lap diff Bib. Name Team time time
Men JrB 1 1:59 854 Stephen Crowley VOS 0:28:40 0:28:40
Men JrB 2 2:13 851 Johnny Mullare Cal Giant Cycling 0:28:54 0:28:54
Men JrB 3 2:17 852 Max Burkhardt Bike Trip 0:28:58 0:28:58
Men JrB 4 4:36 856 Taylor Stewart Bike Trip 0:31:17 0:31:17
Men JrB 5 5:19 857 Samuel Cerruti Cal Giant Cycling 0:32:00 0:32:00
Men JrB 6 5:48 850 Matthew Valencia sterling sports group 0:32:29 0:32:29
Men JrB 7 9:09 853 Darik Thunstrom Bike Trip/SCCCC 0:35:50 0:35:50
Men JrB 8 1 6:19 855 Jackson Rhodes 0:33:00 0:33:00
Men JrB 9 2 6:59 858 Nathan Gallardo Pennisula Velo 0:33:40 0:33:40
Cat plc lap diff Bib. Name Team License time
Men 35B 1 0:00 712 Matthew Carinio Arts Cyclery 6109 0:40:05
Men 35B 2 0:45 700 Ted Burns Webcor/Alto Velo 51292 0:40:50
Men 35B 3 0:48 709 Andrew Yee hup united 50693 0:40:53
Men 35B 4 0:52 722 Courtney Grossman HRS/Rock Lobster 86795 0:40:57
Men 35B 5 1:09 710 Geoff Jones 85230 0:41:14
Men 35B 6 1:28 708 Blake Von Knopka Wrench Science 198093 0:41:33
Men 35B 7 2:12 716 Jeff Bronack Team Santa Cruz One Day 0:42:17
Men 35B 8 2:24 730 Angus Nesbitt One Day 0:42:29
Men 35B 9 2:57 706 Scott Schlachter Team Wrong Way 31591 0:43:02
Men 35B 10 2:58 713 Deric Dangzalan OTC/JABS One Day 0:43:03
Men 35B 11 3:08 718 Andreas Vogel Cycling California.com 237199 0:43:13
Men 35B 12 3:10 723 James Spiers OTC One Day 0:43:15
Men 35B 13 3:35 717 Allan Sherlock Team Wrong Way 190209 0:43:40
Men 35B 14 3:56 725 Jeff Boice 266242 0:44:01
Men 35B 15 4:00 720 Patrick Olsen One Day 0:44:05
Men 35B 16 4:07 715 Benoit Dubosson SCCC/Village One Day 0:44:12
Men 35B 17 4:16 732 Bo Barry Soulcraft 2741 0:44:21
Men 35B 18 4:19 705 Eric Lowe HUP United 234931 0:44:24
Men 35B 19 4:33 731 Katrina Baumsteiger Blackmarket Racing 2947 0:44:38
Men 35B 20 5:25 702 Brian Emery One Day 0:45:30
Men 35B 21 5:33 707 Glen Varnhagen 56320 0:45:38
Men 35B 22 5:56 721 Michael Schaller Sugar CRM/LGBRC Pending 0:46:01
Men 35B 23 6:14 711 Jeffrey Nebolini One Day 0:46:19
Men 35B 24 6:22 714 Rich Rhodes Pending 0:46:27
Men 35B 25 6:38 726 Mark Davis CycleSave.org 64246 0:46:43
Men 35B 26 6:38 728 Paul Pietryka Yahoo One Day 0:46:43
Men 35B 27 6:43 703 Mike Gin Team Wrong Way 13327 0:46:48
Men 35B 28 7:06 735 Troy Boone SCCCC One Day 0:47:11
Men 35B 29 7:09 727 Juan Oritz Bianchi USA 26838 0:47:14
Men 35B 30 @1 0:30 724 Steve Smith Evil One Day 0:40:35
Men 35B 31 @1 1:50 719 Troy Turvey One Day 0:41:55
Men 35B 32 @1 4:07 733 Dave Charles 0:44:12
Cat plc lap diff Bib. Name Team License time
Men 45B 1 2:36 237 Bob Skubis Easton/Sugar CRM 222314 0:42:41
Men 45B 2 2:47 239 Keith Henderson Team Bicycle Trip One Day 0:42:52
Men 45B 3 3:31 238 David Lever One Day 0:43:36
Men 45B 4 3:34 234 Scott Calley HRS Rocklobster 195999 0:43:39
Men 45B 5 3:54 232 Mike Bodge Cal Giant Cycling 235041 0:43:59
Men 45B 6 4:15 244 Darrel Brokeshoulder Easton/Specialized 53086 0:44:20
Men 45B 7 4:44 231 Bud Napolio CCR/Poggio 60298 0:44:49
Men 45B 8 5:04 227 Bruce Lodge Blackmarket Racing One Day 0:45:09
Men 45B 9 5:24 243 Ed Misz-Kiewizc Sterling Sports 253581 0:45:29
Men 45B 10 5:33 228 Steve Cooper SCCCC One Day 0:45:38
Men 45B 11 5:47 240 Paul Sadoff HRS Rocklobster 83434 0:45:52
Men 45B 12 5:48 225 Stephen Itano HRS Rocklobster 17458 0:45:53
Men 45B 13 6:16 235 Alex Anderson SCCCC One Day 0:46:21
Men 45B 14 6:19 233 Torin Rutstein One Day 0:46:24
Men 45B 15 6:28 241 Kem Akol Bike Trip Santa Cruz One Day 0:46:33
Men 45B 16 7:40 230 Peter Jones SCCCC One Day 0:47:45
Men 45B 17 @1 2:10 229 Jeff Lind One Day 0:42:15
Men 45B 18 @1 3:33 245 John Simmons Veritas 90241 0:43:38
Men 45B 19 @1 2:32 226 Fred Martin Kaiser Permanente/TeamOakland 255689 0:42:37
Cat plc lap diff Bib. Name Team License time
Men 55 1 0:45 479 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 45017 0:40:50
Men 55 2 2:16 478 Frank Cuaresma Cal Giant Cycling 147147 0:42:21
Men 55 3 2:59 476 Brian Birch Team Oakland 159719 0:43:04
Men 55 4 2:59 481 Lawrence Broberg Team Bicycle Trip 4905 0:43:04
Men 55 5 4:26 477 Greg Sage EB Velo 31056 0:44:31
Men 55 6 6:33 482 Joseph Crabtree Forrest Hill Bike Shop One Day 0:46:38
Men 55 7 8:20 480 Gary Souza Altezza 40 96075 0:48:25
Men 55 8 @1 3:43 475 Ron Riley SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 204167 0:43:48
Cat plc lap diff Bib. Name Team License time
Men 35A 1 0:00 917 James Coates Morgan Stanley/Specialized 41985 0:43:14
Men 35A 2 0:05 931 Todd Hoefer Cal Giant Cycling 16401 0:43:19
Men 35A 3 0:25 908 Tim Thompson Blackmarket Racing 35481 0:43:39
Men 35A 4 0:37 940 Anastasio Flores Cal Giant/Spokesman 11877 0:43:51
Men 35A 5 0:42 941 Gannon Myall Cal Giant Cycling 25592 0:43:56
Men 35A 6 0:52 907 John Mundelius Wells Fargo/VandenBerghe Properties 131006 0:44:06
Men 35A 7 1:19 923 Mark Christian DFL 564 0:44:33
Men 35A 8 1:43 930 Brock Dickie Buy-Cell.com 42222 0:44:57
Men 35A 9 1:44 944 Don Myrah Buy-Cell.com 25636 0:44:58
Men 35A 10 1:47 943 Matt Soder Wife Says No More Bikes 140065 0:45:01
Men 35A 11 1:50 924 Matthew Keamer Team San Jose/Sugar CRM 183871 0:45:04
Men 35A 12 1:59 912 David Eastwood Team Clover 10381 0:45:13
Men 35A 13 2:08 935 John Kammeyer Altezza40 Racing 55661 0:45:22
Men 35A 14 2:12 942 Matt Jordan HRS Rock Lobster 245591 0:45:26
Men 35A 15 2:18 921 Eric Bustos Cal Giant Cycling 40678 0:45:32
Men 35A 16 2:20 925 Tim Watson HRS Rock Lobster 37389 0:45:34
Men 35A 17 2:59 929 Keith Defiebre Scott Richie 9046 0:46:13
Men 35A 18 3:02 901 Mitchell Bramlett Third Pillar 4611 0:46:16
Men 35A 19 3:13 900 David Allen SCCCC 1399 0:46:27
Men 35A 20 3:29 922 Stacey Sell 253635 0:46:43
Men 35A 21 3:32 933 Russ Clark Altezza40 Racing B58580 0:46:46
Men 35A 22 3:33 945 Geoff Wilcox Altezza40 Racing 253588 0:46:47
Men 35A 23 3:34 910 Steve Ouzounian Big Swinging Cycles 46019 0:46:48
Men 35A 24 3:55 906 Basil Moutsopoulos CRCA/Sakonnet Technology 55050 0:47:09
Men 35A 25 4:02 915 Brett Hondorp Sycip Racing 141448 0:47:16
Men 35A 26 4:04 914 Greg Gomez Webcor/Alto Velo 226091 0:47:18
Men 35A 27 4:23 928 Denis Solan DFL One Day 0:47:37
Men 35A 28 4:36 934 David Dederson Altezza40 Racing 141362 0:47:50
Men 35A 29 4:58 932 Lander Bravo Altezza40 Racing One Day 0:48:12
Men 35A 30 5:03 902 Ron Castia InfoVista Cycling Team 144264 0:48:17
Men 35A 31 5:26 918 Dirk Manley Cycling-Training.com 51092 0:48:40
Men 35A 32 5:58 903 Frank Kalcic HRS Rock Lobster 272461 0:49:12
Men 35A 33 6:07 937 Matt Wocasek Bike Trip/SCCCC 38747 0:49:21
Men 35A 34 6:35 926 Tim Simanski Roaring Mouse Cycles 223810 0:49:49
Men 35A 35 6:39 939 Morgan Fletcher Kaiser Permanente/TeamOakland 205499 0:49:53
Men 35A 36 7:04 927 Hans Kellner Sycip Racing 43368 0:50:18
Men 35A 37 7:07 916 Rich Sangalli Cal Giant Cycling 32163 0:50:21
Men 35A 38 @1 0:41 904 Brij Lunine Another Bike Shop/SCCCC 21861 0:43:55
Men 35A 39 @1 0:43 936 Jeff Hane Roaring Mouse Cycles 14909 0:43:57
Cat plc lap diff Bib. Name Team License time
Men 45A 1 2:32 664 Rob Meighan Cal Giant Cycling/Specialized 40227 0:45:46
Men 45A 2 2:32 663 Norm Kreis Cal Giant Cycling 127410 0:45:46
Men 45A 3 3:08 662 Brett Lambert HRS/Rock Lobster 241560 0:46:22
Men 45A 4 3:17 661 Thomas Feix Pen Velo/Kondrysys 11403 0:46:31
Men 45A 5 3:24 657 Dan Sovreign Tuesday 106455 0:46:38
Men 45A 6 3:33 668 Steve Gile HRS/Rock Lobster 98978 0:46:47
Men 45A 7 3:44 669 Thomas Fox HRS/Rock Lobster 220351 0:46:58
Men 45A 8 3:47 660 Steve Hess SCCCC 16038 0:47:01
Men 45A 9 3:47 666 Logan Kelsey Vertical Incline 18851 0:47:01
Men 45A 10 3:49 659 Philip Sims ABS/SCCCC 79185 0:47:03
Men 45A 11 4:10 652 Shane Huntoon IC3 17200 0:47:24
Men 45A 12 4:21 658 Dave Libby Kaiser Permanente/TeamOakland 216136 0:47:35
Men 45A 13 4:26 653 Edwin Rambuski Blackmarket Racing 29071 0:47:40
Men 45A 14 4:54 670 Bill Sans Sycip 48284 0:48:08
Men 45A 15 5:20 656 Rich Stone 34282 0:48:34
Men 45A 16 5:44 665 Ross Tunlune Pennisula Velo 25623 0:48:58
Men 45A 17 6:33 655 John Ford Morgan Stanley/24Hour/SCCCC 129994 0:49:47
Men 45A 18 @1 0:18 650 Paule Bates Roaring Mouse Cycles 112364 0:43:32
Men 45A 19 @1 1:31 667 Jim Gentes Family Cycling 13042 0:44:45
Men 45A 20 @1 1:52 654 Chris Baker Team Bicycle Trip 87996 0:45:06
Cat plc lap diff Bib. Name Team License time
Men B 1 0:00 311 Carl Hesselein Whole Athlete 236332 0:45:04
Men B 2 0:13 309 Brian Staby Team Norcal Bike Sport 215179 0:45:17
Men B 3 0:43 312 Eric Highlander Evil Cycling One Day 0:45:47
Men B 4 0:44 355 Jean-Luc Callahan Specialized 190760 0:45:48
Men B 5 1:09 351 Andrew Hammond SBCU/Specialized 191844 0:46:13
Men B 6 1:21 320 Charles Pockwell-Wilson Morgan Stanley 52696 0:46:25
Men B 7 1:31 370 Sam Pickman 0:46:35
Men B 8 1:36 362 Sam Berg Dolce Vita 190823 0:46:40
Men B 9 1:39 358 Michael Gil Godspeed Courier 261220 0:46:43
Men B 10 1:55 304 Kea Hunt Berkeley Bicycle Club 251869 0:46:59
Men B 11 1:59 359 John Caletti Caletti Cycles One Day 0:47:03
Men B 12 2:14 335 Nico Ceina VOS Racing 242278 0:47:18
Men B 13 2:16 350 Taylor Frasce SV Cyclosport One Day 0:47:20
Men B 14 2:16 338 Mark Shaw Vertical Panda 276881 0:47:20
Men B 15 2:25 364 Matthew Triska Active Athlete/ Squadra Ovest 257229 0:47:29
Men B 16 2:27 344 Matt Wallace Ridley 9866 ACA 0:47:31
Men B 17 2:27 343 Sean Sevilla Cal Cycling 238706 0:47:31
Men B 18 2:31 326 David Mesa Squeaky Chains 243257 0:47:35
Men B 19 2:37 342 Chris Donahue Vertical Panda 131003 0:47:41
Men B 20 2:56 303 Damian Handisides HUP United 180323 0:48:00
Men B 21 3:01 307 Joe Miller Eagles Racing Team 269479 0:48:05
Men B 22 3:05 314 Lawrence Bugenig Bicycle Warehouse One Day 0:48:09
Men B 23 3:31 339 Chris Atkinson Team Crash One Day 0:48:35
Men B 24 3:46 323 David Mai Kovarus/Avta 232508 0:48:50
Men B 25 3:55 305 Matt Leonard Altezza 40 233007 0:48:59
Men B 26 4:16 327 Uri Friedman Ped Rer One Day 0:49:20
Men B 27 4:30 353 George Thomas Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland 234104 0:49:34
Men B 28 4:33 317 Chris LaPierre One Day 0:49:37
Men B 29 4:41 345 Brandon Correia Godspeed Courier 188308 0:49:45
Men B 30 4:42 316 Weston Crumm Chico Corsa One Day 0:49:46
Men B 31 4:48 346 David Allbut Team Boer 206176 0:49:52
Men B 32 4:55 352 Davin Puvulis Sheila Moon pending 0:49:59
Men B 33 5:03 328 Francis Cebedo MTBR.com One Day 0:50:07
Men B 34 5:07 357 Kevin Crossley OTC One Day 0:50:11
Men B 35 5:12 340 Jon Palmer Team Crash One Day 0:50:16
Men B 36 5:16 349 Miles Payton Another Bike Shop 217396 0:50:20
Men B 37 5:21 363 Doss Barnes One Day 0:50:25
Men B 38 5:24 369 Kyle Chubbuck 133433 0:50:28
Men B 39 5:35 332 Daniel Murray SF Sport & Spine 236493 0:50:39
Men B 40 5:43 334 Steve Delong HLHAP 230310 0:50:47
Men B 41 5:49 341 Darren Chamberlain Synergy Racing 204682 0:50:53
Men B 42 5:50 321 Dylan McReynolds Berkeley Bicycle Club 23832 0:50:54
Men B 43 5:57 329 Jonathan Schantz One Day 0:51:01
Men B 44 6:08 347 Nate Shaw Scott Ritchey 196249 0:51:12
Men B 45 6:13 306 Chip Lomas HUP United 275902 0:51:17
Men B 46 6:16 333 Cisco Kilauea Moran SF Sport & Spine One Day 0:51:20
Men B 47 6:47 366 Daan Stevenson Cal Cycling 254871 0:51:51
Men B 48 7:06 308 Carmi Schulman Active Athlete/ Squadra Ovest 200292 0:52:10
Men B 49 7:07 301 Nathaniel Craig Stanford 207959 0:52:11
Men B 50 @1 0:05 319 Ryan Henbest Sheila Moon One Day 0:45:09
Men B 51 @1 0:06 371 Steve Janssens one day 0:45:10
Men B 52 @1 0:06 325 Sassan Pazirandeh Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland 27511 0:45:10
Men B 53 @1 0:16 368 Dustin Ford One Day 0:45:20
Men B 54 @1 0:23 322 Ed Lai Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland 224450 0:45:27
Men B 55 @1 0:23 354 Geoffrey Gunderson Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland 195842 0:45:27
Men B 56 @1 0:26 337 Jeremiah Johnson Vertical Panda 284203 0:45:30
Men B 57 @1 0:28 300 Ryan Connolly Altezza 40 123594 0:45:32
Men B 58 @1 0:36 302 Jamel Freeman 221807 0:45:40
Men B 59 @1 1:23 348 Peter Hvidsten Another Bike Shop One Day 0:46:27
Men B 60 @1 2:02 356 Jim Lentfer Mr. Fun 254004 0:47:06
Men B 61 @1 2:06 310 Steven Stein Berkeley Bicycle Club 196880 0:47:10
Men B 62 @1 2:24 315 Karl Knutson Fresno Oakland 19505 0:47:28
Men B 63 @1 2:32 318 Derrick Chao Sheila Moon 285542 0:47:36
Men B 64 @1 2:48 331 Paul Musso Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland 224055 0:47:52
Men B 65 @1 2:50 361 Dustin White Touchstone 253687 0:47:54
Men B 66 @1 7:53 330 Evan Sarna 289198 0:51:07
Cat plc lap diff Bib. Name Team time time
Men JrA 1 3:50 455 Isiah Rapko Team Oakland 0:48:54 0:47:32
Men JrA 2 4:55 454 Bjorn Fox Clif Bar Junior Development 0:49:59 0:48:54
Men JrA 3 5:56 452 Bob Siggel Above Category Racing 0:51:00 0:49:59
Men JrA 4 6:40 453 Spence Peterson Above Category Racing 0:51:44 0:51:00
Men JrA 5 @1 0:06 456 Erik Young Bike Trip 0:45:10 0:51:44
Men JrA 6 @1 2:28 458 Dylan MacDonald Bike Trip 0:47:32 0:45:10
Men JrA 7 @1 4:03 451 Kyle Vanderstoep Team Bicycle Trip 0:49:07 0:49:07
Men JrA 8 @1 5:19 450 Jordan Vanderstoep Team Bicycle Trip 0:50:23 0:50:23
Cat plc lap diff Bib. Name Team License time
Women A 1 0:00 104 Stella Carey HRS Rock Lobster 6104 0:40:33
Women A 2 0:01 108 Sarah Kerlin Rock Lobster 158037 0:40:34
Women A 3 0:24 102 Sarah Maile Ventana MTB 163025 0:40:57
Women A 4 0:47 111 Sarah Bamberger Rats are Good Pets 179772 0:41:20
Women A 5 0:58 118 Kathleen Hannon Freewheel Hunter 163045 0:41:31
Women A 6 1:09 100 Karen Brems Webcor Builders 20017 0:41:42
Women A 7 2:21 107 Sarah Piccolo Norcal 252976 0:42:54
Women A 8 2:28 114 Barbara Howe Velo Bella 129067 0:43:01
Women A 9 2:28 103 Beverly Chaney Roaring Mouse Cycles 221127 0:43:01
Women A 10 2:54 110 Mary Ellen Ash Vanderkitten 25416 0:43:27
Women A 12 3:20 109 Carmen D'Aluissio Aaron's 59416 0:43:53
Women A 13 3:20 106 Jen Jordan Hopkings Honda Women's Cycling 250459 0:43:53
Women A 14 3:47 123 Kelly Chang BRC 405 0:44:20
Women A 15 3:50 101 Marian Jamison Velo Bella-Kona 230034 0:44:23
Women A 16 4:30 122 Janel Lodge Blackmarket Racing 136126 0:45:03
Women A 17 5:13 105 Andi Mackie Velo Bella Kona 22042 0:45:46
Women A 18 5:35 115 Melanie Dominguez Bike Trip one day 0:46:08
Women A 19 5:43 116 Liza Rachetto Sterling Sports 145511 0:46:16
Women A 20 5:45 117 Lindsey Collins SCCCC pending 0:46:18
Women A 21 7:11 120 Christine Roettger Sheila Moon Team Rev 245651 0:47:44
Women A 22 7:30 119 Carrie Cash Sheila Moon Team Rev 163561 0:48:03
Women A 23 8:13 121 Brianna Hand Metromint 218318 0:48:46
Cat plc lap diff Bib. Name Team License time
Women B 1 4:55 601 Beth Welliver Velo Bella 267230 0:45:28
Women B 2 5:45 613 Melanie Michalak One Day 0:46:18
Women B 3 5:49 611 Katie Melena One Day 0:46:22
Women B 4 6:13 605 Niki Bumbaca Specialized One Day 0:46:46
Women B 5 6:59 610 Kim White Dolce Vita 209678 0:47:32
Women B 6 7:52 612 Laurey Aldridge Bike Trip 234019 0:48:25
Women B 7 @1 0:11 603 Jasmin Parsons InfoVista Cycling Team 254437 0:40:44
Women B 8 @1 0:20 602 Lyndsey Hewkens DFL N676698 0:40:53
Women B 9 @1 0:29 604 Megan Zenny Altezza 40 One Day 0:41:02
Women B 10 @1 0:30 600 Yvonne Walbroehl Protech Racing 219164 0:41:03
Women B 11 @1 0:37 606 Arena Reed Sheila Moon pending 0:41:10
Women B 12 @1 2:34 609 Lesley Galloway Hopkings Honda Code 3 109000 0:43:07
Cat plc lap diff Bib. Name Team License time
Women C 1 5:56 405 Liza Hartlaub Lizzlebot One Day 0:46:29
Women C 2 8:27 417 Bergen Watterson Roaring Mouse Cycles 271593 0:49:00
Women C 3 @1 0:24 404 Shannon Schultz n/a One Day 0:40:57
Women C 4 @1 0:32 409 Carien Hughes Specialized One Day 0:41:05
Women C 5 @1 0:48 413 Michelle Diaz Hopkings Honda Women's Cycling 257714 0:41:21
Women C 6 @1 0:52 411 Meredith Orbendorfer Roaring Mouse Cycles 222062 0:41:25
Women C 7 @1 0:56 410 Rebecca Dyas Velo Bella Kona 252837 0:41:29
Women C 8 @1 1:02 403 Michelle Perez Velo Bella One Day 0:41:35
Women C 9 @1 1:21 407 Amy laPierre One Day 0:41:54
Women C 10 @1 1:22 400 Jeanine Bates Honda Hopkins/C3R 195292 0:41:55
Women C 11 @1 1:48 414 Bridget May DFL One Day 0:42:21
Women C 12 @1 2:01 412 Georgia Handleman One Day 0:42:34
Women C 13 @1 2:31 408 Agi Belan Beer One Day 0:43:04
Women C 14 @1 2:47 415 May Woo Sheila Moon pending 0:43:20
Women C 15 @1 2:50 416 Theresa Zaro Stover Speed One Day 0:43:23
Women C 16 @1 2:55 419 Jennifer Hollibaugh Hopkings Honda Women's Cycling 260469 0:43:28
Women C 17 @1 3:06 418 Danielle Prauss Soquel Health Center One Day 0:43:39
Women C 18 @1 4:29 406 Mary Perez Velo Bella Kona 0:45:02
Women C 19 @1 6:51 420 Heidi Bigge one day 0:47:24
Cat plc lap diff Bib. Name Team License time
Women 35 1 5:55 203 Jill Fattor Dirt Diva One Day 0:46:28
Women 35 2 6:24 209 Kathleen Bortolussi Velo Bella Kona 0:46:57
Women 35 3 6:40 202 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 45299 0:47:13
Women 35 4 7:11 210 Julianna Perry SCCCC one day 0:47:44
Women 35 5 7:30 208 Shauna Potocky Spokesman pending 0:48:03
Women 35 6 @1 0:23 201 Winona Hubbard SCCCC 285583 0:40:56
Women 35 7 @1 0:49 207 Cory Caletti Caletti Cycles pending 0:41:22
Women 35 8 @1 1:20 200 Kelly Bartholomew PROMAN Racing 48431 0:41:53
Women 35 9 @1 2:08 204 Rita Leon SCCCC 0:42:41
Women 35 10 @1 2:25 206 Lauren Haughey Kaiser Permanente/TeamOakland 208579 0:42:58
Women 35 11 @1 2:46 205 Amy Abele Velo Bella 196466 0:43:19
Cat plc lap diff Bib. Name Team time time
Women JR 1 @1 2:08 841 Madelaine Myall Cal Giant 0:42:41 0:42:41
Women JR 2 @2 8:16 840 Emily Cerna Cowboy Racing 0:48:49 0:48:49
Cat plc lap diff Bib. Name Team License time
Men A 1 0:00 32 Justin Robinson Cal Giant Cycling 30191 1:00:28
Men A 2 0:00 25 Cody Kaiser Cal Giant Cycling 202564 1:00:28
Men A 3 0:52 23 Josh Snead HRS Rock Lobster 135947 1:01:20
Men A 4 1:50 8 Ben Jacques Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling 23057 1:02:18
Men A 5 2:17 16 Scott Chapin HRS Rock Lobster 211669 1:02:45
Men A 6 2:41 7 Rich Maile Specialized 153697 1:03:09
Men A 7 2:41 10 Aaron Kereluk HRS Rock Lobster 18971 1:03:09
Men A 8 2:58 11 Chris Brown Norcal 196943 1:03:26
Men A 9 3:04 17 Cameron Falconer Hunter Freewheel 1121943 1:03:32
Men A 10 3:13 3 Mark Howland Blackmarket Racing 16935 1:03:41
Men A 11 3:20 13 David Quist Clif Bar 19711229 1:03:48
Men A 12 3:31 22 Aron Bonar Sycip Racing 19532 1:03:59
Men A 13 3:48 33 Aaron Odell HRS Rock Lobster 109613 1:04:16
Men A 14 3:49 9 Alex Work HRS Rock Lobster 285472 1:04:17
Men A 15 3:53 26 Jason Rahlwes Fox Racing Shox 84784 1:04:21
Men A 16 4:34 28 Gabriel Keck Fusion Sport 181890 1:05:02
Men A 17 4:46 6 Corey Ward Specialized and Chico 157390 1:05:14
Men A 18 5:03 2 Grant Cutler altezza quaranta 8454 1:05:31
Men A 19 5:16 1 James Badia Webcor / Alto Velo 200949 1:05:44
Men A 20 5:54 31 Lance Doherty Clif Bar 152187 1:06:22
Men A 21 5:57 14 Rick Hunter Hunter pending 1:06:25
Men A 22 6:18 4 Isaias Job Altezza40 Racing 207885 1:06:46
Men A 23 @1 0:26 27 Pat Rocchi 145588 1:00:54
Men A 24 @1 0:46 5 Chris Sallen Hup United 31114 1:01:14
Men A 25 @1 0:52 15 Gabriel Byrne Active Athlete/ Squadra Ovest 178761 1:01:20
Men A 26 @1 0:55 29 Scott Phillips 175840 1:01:23
Men A 27 @1 1:14 19 Devin Avery Beer 252381 1:01:42
Men A 28 @1 1:29 12 Stephen Carter Sheila Moon pending 1:01:57
Men A 29 @1 1:46 30 Jay Buenaventura Third Rail Cycling 138141 1:02:14
Cat plc lap diff Bib. Name Team License time
Single Speed 1 5:36 166 Caesar Chavez Buy-cell.com 6697 1:06:04
Single Speed 2 6:58 158 Ruben Villareal Maciel Velo/2 mobile 140334 1:07:26
Single Speed 3 6:58 160 Chris Pillette Godspeed Courier 136127 1:07:26
Single Speed 4 @1 0:38 159 Jim MacDonald Beer 232137 1:01:06
Single Speed 5 @1 1:02 156 Kirt Fizpatrick altezza 40 11765 1:01:30
Single Speed 6 @1 1:24 162 John Cheetham Infouseta 202515 1:01:52
Single Speed 7 @1 2:11 151 Ron Castia InfoVista Cycling Team 144264 1:02:39
Single Speed 8 @1 2:36 164 Julien Villafane Buy-cell.com 284964 1:03:04
Single Speed 9 @1 2:36 168 Philip Sims ABS/SCCCC pending 1:03:04
Single Speed 10 @1 3:10 174 Monty Worthington Getting Dropped 815399 1:03:38
Single Speed 11 @1 3:17 163 Joshua Thayer Freewheel Hunter 35281 1:03:45
Single Speed 12 @1 3:42 152 Joe Miller Eagles Racing Team 269479 1:04:10
Single Speed 13 @1 3:51 165 Joe Fabris Plus 3 Network 189959 1:04:19
Single Speed 14 @1 4:08 167 James Newman Hunter Freewheel One Day 1:04:36
Single Speed 15 @1 4:22 172 Michael Martin SCCCC 1:04:50
Single Speed 16 @1 4:55 175 Geoff Wilcox altezza 40 253588 1:05:23
Single Speed 17 @1 5:32 161 Terry Curley Pasquales's 136127 1:06:00
Single Speed 18 @1 6:32 176 Jeff Townsend Fighting Bobes pending 1:07:00
Single Speed 19 @1 6:55 150 Ryan Byars Roaring Mouse Cycles 266612 1:07:23
Single Speed 20 @1 7:14 154 Eric Nelson Beer/East SAC Bike 232855 1:07:42
Single Speed 21 @2 0:12 169 Mike Evans SCCCC 133107 1:00:40
Single Speed 22 @2 0:23 171 Andy Copleman Specialized 208619 1:00:51
Single Speed 23 @2 0:36 173 Paule Bates Roaring Mouse Cycles 112364 1:01:04
Single Speed 24 @2 1:28 157 Jeremy Wright Sheila Moon 272433 1:01:56
Single Speed 25 @2 3:01 177 Dave Gill SCCCC 110209 1:03:29
Boo!
And, while we're down here , lets clickie clickie on our sponsors:
Sheila Moon Gizdich Ranch Tim Watson's Crazee Decorations
New Belgium Brewing Bicycle Trip The Spokesman
Clif De La Paz Coffee Vanderkitten
Fox Racing DJ Antonio Black Diamond
DeFeet California Giant Timbuk2