Spirit of Surf City Cyclocross - 30 Oct 2005

Men A Women C
Women A Jr Women
Junior Men Men B
Men 35+A Master 35+B
Men 45+A Master 45+B
Women 35+ Men C
Women B Singlespeed
11/27/05 name and club info updated
Results for Men A Presented by Kona, winning time 58:39 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR -- ------ --- ---------- ---------- 1 58:39 54 JACQUES-MAYNES Ben Kodak/Sierra Nevada 2 1:21 43 HERNANDEZ Michael Safeway Bag Boy 3 1:35 65 KERELUK Aaron Rocklobster/Traugott 4 1:38 44 DODGE Ben Rocklobster/Traugott 5 1:52 66 BARRY Troy Alan Factory 6 1:57 42 WYANDT David boomswagger.boom 7 2:47 51 MAYBERRY Jesse Ritchey/Lapierre 8 3:00 49 RAHLWES Jason Fox Racing Shox 9 3:17 67 CHRISTIAN Mark Sunshine Bicycles 10 3:37 39 HANTMAN Jeffrey Clif Bar 11 3:38 52 RUSSEL Eric Clif Bar 12 3:44 72 SISON Omar Pegasus/AllegiantAir 13 4:43 41 MADDOX Heath Sycip Racing 14 4:58 50 ROBERTS Philip Lapierre/Ritchey 15 5:27 57 TATE Walter Hub Bikes 16 5:38 38 BONAR Aron Sycip Racing 17 5:44 62 JOB Isaias Lapierre/Ritchey 18 6:01 70 ROCCHI Pat NorCal Bike Shop 19 6:12 69 KNUDSEN Tim 20 6:28 64 SAYBOLT Rob Freewheel 21 6:38 61 NURULLAH Mansur Clif Bar 22 6:39 47 LAMBERT Rick Sycip Racing 23 6:50 40 MORGAN Justin 24 6:55 46 WIDMARK David East Bay Velo Club 25 7:12 34 POSHARD Dean Kelly Bike Co 26 (@1) 58 GILL Jonathan Joselyn's Bicycles 27 " 53 GENTES Jim Family CyclingCenter 28 " 68 GENSHEIMER Kurt Buy Cell.com 29 " 59 BUENAVENTURA Jay 3rdRail/Missing Link 30 (@2) 33 VOLK Andy Lapierre/Ritchey
Results for Women A Presented by Bicycle Trip, winning time 44:28 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR -- ------ --- ---------- ---------- 1 44:28 103 KERLIN Sarah Velo Bela 2 13 106 FITZSIMMONS Ann Velo Bella 3 20 109 CAREY Stella Kelly Bike Co 4 1:36 114 MILLER Brooke Squadra Torani 5 2:10 102 KIRKBY Heather Velo Bella 6 2:25 115 NUCH Rebecca T-Mobile 7 3:13 116 COX Lori Velo Girls 8 3:14 110 MACKIE Andi Velo Bella
Results for Junior Men Presented by Bontrager, winning time 43:53 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR -- ------ --- ---------- ---------- 1 43:53 250 BLALOCK Jeremy Joselyn's Bicycles 2 0 268 LOADER Logan Alan Bike 3 5:01 251 REUSS Tim Bike Trip 4 (@1) 269 FOX Bjorn
Results for Men 35+A Presented by Bicycle Outfitter, winning time 39:19 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR -- ------ --- ---------- ---------- 1 39:19 343 COATS James Amgen 2 6 341 HERNANDEZ Michael Safeway/GA Com 3 " 323 EASTWOOD David Art By Opsal 4 34 310 HOWLAND Mark Black Market Racing 5 51 316 THOMPSON Tim Flossaid/Eurocycling 6 1:09 345 FEIX Thomas 7 1:13 315 LUNINE Brij Missing Link/Bianchi 8 1:19 332 MATTHEWS Michael Buy Cell.com 9 1:20 336 MEIGHAN Rob Flossaid/Eurocycling 10 1:33 325 HARTING Dan Soulcraft 11 1:38 304 WATSON Tim Velo Bella 12 1:39 348 REGAN Greg Pen Velo 13 " 320 DAUGHERTY Chris NVV 14 1:46 307 MORGAN Michael Sycip Racing 15 1:49 342 THUNSTROM Erik 16 1:53 331 JANNEY Paul Velo CX 17 1:54 328 HESS Steve Bike Trip 18 2:02 313 BUSTOS Eric Cal Giant 19 2:07 322 SCHOTT Pat Black Market Racing 20 2:50 352 SMITH Matt 21 2:51 327 LEAVELL Chris Fusion Sport 22 2:57 329 MYALL Patrick dfL 23 3:13 305 LANGLEY Donald Morgan Stanley 24 3:36 335 OLIVERI Joe EMC/Documentation 25 3:47 344 LYNCH Scott SCYP Racing 26 4:04 334 TOPLARSKI Chris Unattached 27 4:15 324 WATSON Matt Surf City Cycles-x#1 28 4:41 314 WRIGHT Russ Missing Link/Bianchi 29 4:55 340 RICHTER Eric Giro/Rock Lobster 30 5:12 302 MAXWELL Reed Safeway/GA Com 31 5:36 312 HOEFFEL Thomas Steelman/3rd Rail 32 " 347 GUNE Dave Sycip Racing 33 5:40 351 WOCASEK Matt Team Santa Cruz 34 5:43 354 GILE Steve 35 6:13 317 VAN_DER_LUIT Dick Flossaid/Eurocycling 36 7:01 300 BROKESHOULDER Darrel Easton/Specialized 37 7:02 346 MENDOZA Raymond Team Santa Cruz 38 (@1) 349 HUXHAM Fred Z Team/HUP United 39 " 350 KELLER Hans Sycip Racing 40 (@2) 353 PASCHOAL Stephen
Results for Men 45+A, winning time 41:37 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR -- ------ --- ---------- ---------- 1 41:37 393 HIBBARD Larry Family CyclingCenter 2 24 384 ABELE Mark Boure/Rivendell 3 2:21 401 GILES Sam Art By Opsal 4 2:46 377 KREISS Norm Flossaid/EuroCycling 5 2:58 394 HATFIELD Douglas Family CyclingCenter 6 3:03 386 RAMBUSKI Edwin Black Market Racing 7 3:22 390 MCGREADY Anton Boure 8 3:49 391 KUROSAWA Robert Boure 9 3:57 406 ERBE Mike Cal Giant 10 4:37 389 HENDERSON Keith Bike Trip 11 4:45 396 ROYSON John dfL 12 5:12 382 BEUSELINCK Jim Flossaid/Eurocycling 13 5:22 378 GENTES Jim Family CyclingCenter 14 5:26 399 FABRIS Joe Easton/Specialized 15 (@1) 405 SULLIVAN Tom Amsterdam 16 " 403 BROBERG Larry Bike Trip 17 " 397 CUARESMA Fran Cal Giant 18 " 404 BROWN John Family CyclingCenter 19 " 402 SUZUKI Jon Missing Link/Bianchi 20 " 392 AKOL Kem Bike Trip 21 " 385 HRBUCK Robert 22 " 387 SAMPLES Dave Cal Giant 23 " 400 BARBER Robert Tribe
Results for Women 35+, winning time 47:46 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR -- ------ --- ---------- ---------- 1 47:46 903 DOMINGUEZ Melanie Bike Trip 2 1:05 908 BORTOLUSSI Kathleen Velo Bella 3 3:07 907 JONES Melinda Team Santa Cruz 4 3:59 902 LOUTZENHEISER Karen Team Santa Cruz 5 (@1) 909 ABELE Any Velo Bella 6 " 910 BROTHERS Julie Rock Lobster 7 " 904 SAUNDERS Siobhan 8 " 905 JORDAN Betty Velo Bella
Results for Women B, winning time 46:46 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR -- ------ --- ---------- ---------- 1 46:46 804 BAUMSTEIGER Katrina Black Market Racing 2 0 806 MAILE Sarah Monticello Cycling 3 1:25 802 BAROTT Julie Roaring Mouse Cycles 4 1:29 805 LODGE Janel Black Market Racing 5 4:31 808 WEYMAN Alyse Velo Bella 6 4:49 814 SCHMIDT Juli La Pierre Ritchey 7 5:20 811 ROBERTS Jana Village Peddler 8 5:37 810 LAMBERT Michelle Sycip Racing 9 (@1) 816 UDALL Jeni Velo Bella 10 " 801 STARLING Julie Velo Bella
Results for Women C Presented by Wild Dingo, winning time 33:45 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR -- ------ --- ---------- ---------- 1 33:45 872 ALEXANDER Alexis Power Bar 2 32 868 WHITE Kim Velo Bella 3 1:10 875 GRIFFITHS Melissa 4 1:36 864 NATZEL Kim Bay Area Velo Girls 5 1:49 865 PERRY Julianna Dirty Diaper 6 1:55 869 OLIVERI Angela EMC/Documentation 7 4:41 863 FARLEY Kathleen 8 5:47 871 ANDREINIPOULSER Soni Safeway 9 8:11 876 FROST Melissa 10 8:14 857 JEFFERY Karin Velo Bella 11 10:42 877 DAVIDSON Gina 12 (@1) 874 OBENDORFER Meredith Velo Bella
Results for Jr Men B, winning time 32:16 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR -- ------ --- ---------- ---------- 1 32:16 584 NICKELL Jesse Bike Trip 2 43 576 FOGELQUIST Mark Scotts Valley Cycles 3 1:24 588 MCDONALD Dylan Bike Trip 4 2:11 592 WATTERS Neil Webcor/Alto Velo 5 2:35 579 KARTER Noah Bike Trip 6 3:52 577 SHAMSHOIAN Taylor Scotts Valley Cycles 7 (@1) 594 GJERSTAD Clayton Bike Trip 8 " 587 VALENZUELA Lance Bike Trip 9 " 583 NICKELL Oliver Bike Trip 10 " 585 MEYER Patrick Team Wrong Way 11 " 581 MENDOZA Raymond Bike Trip 12 " 591 CERRUTI Samuel Cal Giant 13 " 595 VANDERSTOEP Kyle Bike Trip 14 " 586 KNEBEL Trent Bike Trip 15 " 596 VANDERSTOEP Jordan Bike Trip 16 " 578 THUNSTROM Darik Bike Trip 17 " 597 MANGIN Raphael
Results for Men B Presented by Scotts Valley Cyclesport, winning time 41:11 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR -- ------ --- ---------- ---------- 1 41:11 719 MAU Robert 2 27 757 HEKKERT Carl Easton/Specialized 3 31 739 SAMPLES David Cal Giant 4 53 720 COFFEY Chris Rocklobster/Traugott 5 " 748 CHEW Mack Arete Racing 6 1:11 706 LUTTRELL Geoff Squadra Ovest 7 1:13 718 SIMS Nic Specialized 8 1:14 747 HANNI Nick Fusion Sport 9 2:12 760 CALETTS John Velo Vibe 10 3:03 716 CORTES Jordi Missing Link/Bianchi 11 3:11 725 LAVELLE Joe 12 3:25 701 CARKETT Brent Scotts Valley Cycles 13 " 755 FOX Thomas 14 3:28 751 GALDES Ryan La Pierre/Ritchey 15 3:32 730 WILCOX Geoff BHS 16 4:00 734 BERGSTROM Erik LGBRC 17 4:03 724 PEDERSON David Lapierre/Ritchey 18 4:08 723 SCHMIDT Johannes Club One/PMax Racing 19 4:22 752 LUCACCINI Mike Missing Link/Bianchi 20 4:51 708 SAGE Jason FFBC 21 5:07 731 MUCK Brian 22 5:31 705 JORDAN Matt Trailhead Cyclery 23 6:03 750 ALLBUT David Team BicycleBusiness 24 6:41 758 FREYBERG Greg Cal Giant 25 (@1) 749 ROGERS Brian Sycip Racing 26 " 759 BARTHOLOMEW Brian MSDHW.com 27 " 732 FITZSIMMONS Mark Fox Racing Shox
Results for Master 35+B, winning time 28:41 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR -- ------ --- ---------- ---------- 1 28:41 455 SWANSON Murray Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 2 9 489 DUNCAN Paul 3 12 470 BARWICK Bob Family CyclingCenter 4 33 475 GALE Chip Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 5 39 482 LAMBERT Brett Cycle Sport 6 46 460 BAKER Chris 7 48 458 BRAMLETT Jeffrey 8 53 457 WINSTON Bill Family CyclingCenter 9 1:00 479 LONG Jim BBC 10 1:16 453 SLAVONIA Mark Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 11 " 478 AHERN Jd EBVC 12 1:31 464 MUIR William Skat 13 1:37 474 O'CONNELL Sean Pegasus/Alligient 14 1:38 477 NELSON Eric 15 1:46 456 DANGZALAN Deric Another Bike Shop 16 1:48 486 STEIN Steve 17 1:49 469 LEACH Thomas 18 1:50 480 BERNARD Tao Hammer Nutria 19 2:20 485 WILLIAMS Shawn 20 2:21 481 DUBUISSON Benoit SCCC/Village Imports 21 2:41 454 STARLING Scott Monte Vista Velo 22 3:07 466 PEARSON Chris Easton/Specialized 23 3:18 452 COLOMBANI Mike Scotts Valley Cycles 24 3:29 491 CARNAHUM Rob Calabazas 25 3:49 472 BOONE Troy Team Santa Cruz 26 4:21 488 HOLT Loric 27 4:24 483 WOO Steven LGBRC 28 4:25 476 SCALLER Mike 29 4:38 490 CHARLES Dave Velo Bella 30 5:16 484 HARRINGTON Stephen
Results for Master 45+B, winning time 31:26 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR -- ------ --- ---------- ---------- 1 31:26 615 DELAURENTIS Scott_b. LGBRC/Specialized 2 17 605 SHERRILL Peter Mt.Nittany Wheelwork 3 23 613 LODGE Bruce Black Market Racing 4 36 600 DUNSTAN Matt Scotts Valley Cycles 5 1:43 614 SMITH Wayne SCCC/Le Village 6 1:44 612 MORIN Larry Team Santa Cruz 7 2:05 616 SIMONS Michael LGBRC/Specialized 8 2:26 601 GOSS Dwight Redwood Riders 9 4:59 617 MCKEE Kevin SCCC/Le Village 10 (@1) 611 BALLARD Larry Rocklobster/Traugott
Results for Men C, winning time 28:47 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR -- ------ --- ---------- ---------- 1 28:47 568 RASMUSSEN Cole Specialized 2 21 535 QUINTERO Alejandro Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 3 47 528 LOWE Eric 4 52 547 COTTER Clu 5 1:12 556 SIMANSKI Tim Roaring Mouse Cycles 6 1:32 565 KLINGSPORN Greg 7 1:33 529 NEIER Gary 8 1:42 555 MAYFIELD Troy Spokesman 9 1:44 573 BURNS Ted Alto Velo/Web 10 " 527 TONN Travis San Jose BC 11 1:54 934 HEPLER Brad 12 1:57 570 MONTENERO Ernesto Sustainable Tech 13 2:00 566 MAGEE Alexander 14 2:03 926 MOWEN Kevin 15 2:13 539 YEE Andrew AlphaSigma 16 2:14 541 SHAW Credence on the couch 17 2:15 531 STERNER Eric rideSFO 18 2:24 544 MEEHAN Charles 19 2:28 935 WESTERGUARD David 20 2:39 924 COCKRELL Glen LabradorConstruction 21 2:56 567 MONTE-SANO Alex 22 3:00 929 SPERGE Thomas_regal 23 3:35 927 CAROLAN Noah 24 3:40 550 DIAZ Antonio Wolf Pak 25 3:45 548 LEATHEM Brendan 26 3:52 558 MORRIS Larry Roaring Mouse Cycles 27 3:53 923 TRUJILLO Anthony Fox Racing Shox 28 3:56 922 ROHLOFF Dirk 29 4:01 930 BAIJOS Eric Canyon Bicycles 30 4:09 572 GRECHI Alessandro Sustainable Tech 31 4:13 553 NICKELL Jessie_ii Bike Trip 32 4:25 569 WILSON Noah UCSC 33 4:49 933 COOK Ron 34 4:50 564 HORITA Sean Unattached 35 5:00 557 SAMPSON John Family CyclingCenter 36 5:15 549 SIEBUHR Lance Don't Get Lapped 37 5:42 574 WOJCIK Cullen Squadra Ovest 38 6:12 936 RILEY Ron Team Santa Cruz 39 6:40 925 KUHNEN Greg 40 6:47 532 TEMMERMAN Bob 41 6:50 534 PARADINE John 42 7:08 931 FRITZ John 43 7:52 932 SUTHERLAND Rick 44 8:20 921 SMITH Joel 45 (@1) 571 NOBLE David Team Novara 46 " 561 BOERMAN Brian Valley Spokesman 47 " 562 BURGESS Timothy 48 " 575 SLERUN Jim
Results for Singlespeed, winning time 59:52 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR -- ------ --- ---------- ---------- 1 59:52 655 MAILE Rich Art by Opsal 2 2:52 670 MYALL Patrick DFL 3 3:05 653 MATTHEWS Mike Buy Cell.com 4 (@1) 669 EBBEROTH Erik Team Performance 5 " 663 WORTHINGTON Monty Tifosi Wines 6 " 661 MARTIN Michael Team Santa Cruz 7 " 652 MCMINN Brian BT Racing 8 " 659 MICHAEL Mark Bike Trip 9 " 668 MANN Mike Team Performance 10 " 672 SIMS Philip Team Santa Cruz 11 " 671 HEPPLER Brad 12 (@2) 666 EVANS Mike Team Santa Cruz 13 " 673 MORRIS Larry Roaring Mouse Cycles 14 " 654 DOMINGUEZ Melanie Bike Trip
Timing and results: Tom Simonson