2006 Surf City Cyclocross Series - Santa Cruz CA

Men A Women C
Women A Jr Women
Junior Men Men B
Men 35+A Master 35+B
Men 45+A Master 45+B
Women 35+ Men C
Women B Singlespeed
11/27/05 - name/club info updated
Overall standings: Men A Men Presented by Kona return to top
Tot event pts(plc) Plc Pts Num Name Club/Sponsor 1 2 3 --- --- --- --------------- ------------ -- -- -- 1 52 54 JACQUES-MAYNES Ben Kodak/Sierra Nevada 26(1) 26(1) - 2 29 43 HERNANDEZ Michael Safeway Bag Boy 9(10) 20(2) - 3 26 3 WICKS Barry KONA - - 26(1) 4 26 42 WYANDT David boomswagger.boom 13(6) 13(6) - 5 23 11 ROBINSON Justin Cal Giant 20(2) - 3(16) 6 20 14 WELLS Todd GT/Hyundai - - 20(2) 7 20 37 VICKERS Simon Rocklobster/Traugott 16(3) - 4(15) 8 20 44 DODGE Ben Rocklobster/Traugott 5(14) 15(4) - 9 17 49 RAHLWES Jason Fox Racing Shox 6(13) 11(8) - 10 16 1 MCCORMACK Mark Clif Bar - - 16(3) 11 16 65 KERELUK Aaron Rocklobster/Traugott - 16(3) - 12 15 6 DECKER Carl Giant - - 15(4) 13 15 26 MCGOVERN Chris Alan/Bamba 14(5) - 1(18) 14 15 10 SNEAD Josh Rocklobster/Traugott 15(4) - - 15 14 2 JOHNSON Tim Cyclocrossworld.com- - - 14(5) 16 14 66 BARRY Troy Alan Factory - 14(5) - 17 13 18 JACQUES-MAYNES Andy CalGiant/Specialized - - 13(6) 18 12 8 TONKIN Erik Kona - - 12(7) 19 12 45 O'DELL Aaron Rocklobster/Traugott 12(7) - - 20 12 50 ROBERTS Philip Lapierre/Ritchey 7(12) 5(14) - 20 12 51 MAYBERRY Jesse Ritchey/Lapierre - 12(7) - 22 11 210 ANTHONY Jesse Clif Bar - - 11(8) 23 11 55 KRAMER Henry Cal Giant 11(8) - - 24 10 95 OBYE Alan Focus - - 10(9) 25 10 67 CHRISTIAN Mark Sunshine Bicycles - 10(9) - 26 10 28 JIMENEZ Gustavo Pegasus/AllegiantAir 10(9) - - 27 9 5 SHRIVER Matt Kona/Easton - - 9(10) 28 9 39 HANTMAN Jeffrey Clif Bar - 9(10) - 29 8 207 WELLS Troy TIAA-CREF/Clif Bar - - 8(11) 30 8 48 EVANS Rob Rocklobster/Traugott 8(11) - - 31 8 52 RUSSEL Eric Clif Bar - 8(11) - 32 7 4 BAKER Jonathan Primus Mootry Racing - - 7(12) 33 7 72 SISON Omar Pegasus/AllegiantAir - 7(12) - 34 6 90 HORNER Chris Saunier/Duval - - 6(13) 35 6 41 MADDOX Heath Sycip Racing - 6(13) - 36 5 94 TILFORD Steve Verge/Shimano - - 5(14) 37 5 57 TATE Walter Hub Bikes 1(18) 4(15) - 38 4 58 GILL Jonathan Joselyn's Bicycles 4(15) - - 39 3 29 CHAVEZ Cesar Buy Cell.com 3(16) - - 39 3 38 BONAR Aron Sycip Racing - 3(16) - 41 2 79 DEBROUX Whitey DenverBoulderCourier - - 2(17) 42 2 31 CARR Dave Camelback 2(17) - - 42 2 62 JOB Isaias Lapierre/Ritchey - 2(17) - 44 1 70 ROCCHI Pat NorCal Bike Shop - 1(18) -
Overall standings: Women A Presented by Bicycle Trip return to top
Tot event pts(plc) Plc Pts Num Name Club/Sponsor 1 2 3 --- --- --- --------------- ------------ -- -- -- 1 45 103 KERLIN Sarah Velo Bela 12(7) 26(1) 7(12) 2 33 109 CAREY Stella Kelly Bike Co 14(5) 16(3) 3(16) 3 31 106 FITZSIMMONS Ann Velo Bella 10(9) 20(2) 1(18) 4 28 111 BEGGS Josie Starbucks/Cal Giant 16(3) - 12(7) 5 28 100 METZGER Melodie Velo Bella 20(2) - 8(11) 6 26 117 BESSETTE Lynn Cyclocrossworld.com - - 26(1) 7 26 105 HOWE Barbara Velo Bella 26(1) - - 8 20 138 SIMMS Wendy Kona - - 20(2) 9 20 102 KIRKBY Heather Velo Bella 6(13) 14(5) - 10 18 110 MACKIE Andi Velo Bella 7(12) 11(8) - 11 16 141 GOULD Georgia Kona - - 16(3) 12 16 107 CONSTANTINI Lauren Sycip Racing 11(8) - 5(14) 13 15 130 VARDAROS Christine Velo Bella - - 15(4) 14 15 101 MCGOVERN Hollie Sierra Express 15(4) - - 15 15 114 MILLER Brooke Squadra Torani - 15(4) - 16 14 129 THOMAS Melissa Tokyo Joes/GoLite - - 14(5) 17 13 123 MAZZA Rhonda Team S&M/Vanilla - - 13(6) 18 13 112 OLDS Shelley Rocklobster/Traugott 13(6) - - 18 13 115 NUCH Rebecca T-Mobile - 13(6) - 20 12 104 KASSOY Erin Velo Bella 8(11) - 4(15) 21 12 116 COX Lori Velo Girls - 12(7) - 22 11 122 KNAPP Ann KONA - - 11(8) 23 10 135 STOICK Brigette Rivercity Bicycles - - 10(9) 24 9 119 BRUNO_ROY Maureen Ind. Fabrication - - 9(10) 25 9 113 DANIELS Hilary NorCal Velo 9(10) - - 26 6 140 MONROE Megan PCW Cycling - - 6(13) 27 2 137 BEGY Cristina Spot Gofoot - - 2(17)
Overall standings: Junior Men Presented by Bontrager return to top
Tot event pts(plc) Plc Pts Num Name Club/Sponsor 1 2 3 --- --- --- --------------- ------------ -- -- -- 1 54 268 LOADER Logan Alan Bike 26(1) 20(2) 8(11) 2 53 250 BLALOCK Jeremy Joselyn's Bicycles 20(2) 26(1) 7(12) 3 32 251 REUSS Tim Bike Trip 16(3) 16(3) - 4 26 259 SUMMERHILL Danny TIAA-CREF/Clif Bar - - 26(1) 5 20 258 SELANDER Bjorn Alan Factory Team - - 20(2) 6 16 256 NOBLE Chance Scary Fast - - 16(3) 7 15 261 VAN_GARDEREN Tejay TIAA-CREF/Clif Bar - - 15(4) 8 15 269 FOX Bjorn - 15(4) - 9 14 260 TOWNSEND Jerome Team Bike Alley - - 14(5) 10 13 253 DE_LISLE Stephen Hilton Cycling Team - - 13(6) 11 12 254 HOWES Alex TIAA-CREF/Clif Bar - - 12(7) 12 11 255 MEGALE Ian Fred Meyer/redzaw - - 11(8) 13 10 257 OLANDER Tucker Team Rio Grande - - 10(9) 14 9 262 MILLER Carson Fred Meyer/ICS Red Z - - 9(10)
Overall standings: Men 35+A Presented by Bicycle Outfitter return to top
Tot event pts(plc) Plc Pts Num Name Club/Sponsor 1 2 3 --- --- --- --------------- ------------ -- -- -- 1 52 323 EASTWOOD David Art By Opsal 26(1) 16(3) 10(9) 2 35 343 COATS James Amgen - 26(1) 9(10) 3 31 336 MEIGHAN Rob Flossaid/Eurocycling 16(3) 10(9) 5(14) 4 31 332 MATTHEWS Michael Buy Cell.com 20(2) 11(8) - 5 28 316 THOMPSON Tim Flossaid/Eurocycling 14(5) 14(5) - 6 26 368 KNAPP Dale Kona - - 26(1) 7 22 315 LUNINE Brij Missing Link/Bianchi 9(10) 12(7) 1(18) 8 20 170 WEBBER Pete IMBA - - 20(2) 9 20 310 HOWLAND Mark Black Market Racing 2(17) 15(4) 3(16) 10 20 325 HARTING Dan Soulcraft 11(8) 9(10) - 10 20 341 HERNANDEZ Michael Safeway/GA Com - 20(2) - 12 16 374 NOBLE Mark Amgen Cycling Team - - 16(3) 13 15 363 FELDMAN Richard Durance Cycleworks - - 15(4) 14 15 328 HESS Steve Bike Trip 13(6) 2(17) - 15 15 322 SCHOTT Pat Black Market Racing 15(4) - - 16 14 360 D'ALUISIO Chris Morgan Stanley - - 14(5) 17 13 373 MYALL Gannon CalGiant/Specialized - - 13(6) 18 13 307 MORGAN Michael Sycip Racing 8(11) 5(14) - 18 13 345 FEIX Thomas - 13(6) - 20 12 165 SCATTON Jesse Bullseye Cycling - - 12(7) 21 12 319 DICKIE Brock Buy Cell.com 12(7) - - 22 11 365 GALLAGHER John Cole Sport - - 11(8) 23 10 304 WATSON Tim Velo Bella - 8(11) 2(17) 24 10 331 JANNEY Paul Velo CX 7(12) 3(16) - 25 10 326 CHAVEZ Cesar Buy Cell.com 10(9) - - 26 8 174 THIBAULT Norman Frontrunners Helly - - 8(11) 27 7 182 MILLER Bryan Bicycle Trip - - 7(12) 28 7 348 REGAN Greg Pen Velo - 7(12) - 29 6 355 APPLEGATE Andy Easton/Kona - - 6(13) 30 6 329 MYALL Patrick dfL 6(13) - - 31 6 320 DAUGHERTY Chris NVV - 6(13) - 32 5 318 SIMS Philip Team Santa Cruz 5(14) - - 33 4 362 FARRELL Dennis Red Rocks Velo - - 4(15) 34 4 337 HANE Jeff FWR/Wrong Way 4(15) - - 35 4 342 THUNSTROM Erik - 4(15) - 36 3 327 LEAVELL Chris Fusion Sport 3(16) - - 37 1 333 MASTORAS Mark Squadra Ovest 1(18) - - 38 1 313 BUSTOS Eric Cal Giant - 1(18) -
Overall standings: Men 45+A return to top
Tot event pts(plc) Plc Pts Num Name Club/Sponsor 1 2 3 --- --- --- --------------- ------------ -- -- -- 1 78 393 HIBBARD Larry Family CyclingCenter 26(1) 26(1) 26(1) 2 60 384 ABELE Mark Boure/Rivendell 20(2) 20(2) 20(2) 3 42 394 HATFIELD Douglas Family CyclingCenter 14(5) 14(5) 14(5) 4 40 390 MCGREADY Anton Boure 15(4) 12(7) 13(6) 5 37 378 GENTES Jim Family CyclingCenter 16(3) 6(13) 15(4) 6 35 386 RAMBUSKI Edwin Black Market Racing 10(9) 13(6) 12(7) 7 31 391 KUROSAWA Robert Boure 11(8) 11(8) 9(10) 8 28 377 KREISS Norm Flossaid/EuroCycling 13(6) 15(4) - 9 27 389 HENDERSON Keith Bike Trip 12(7) 9(10) 6(13) 10 17 401 GILES Sam Art By Opsal - 16(3) 1(18) 11 16 412 NORTON Dan Redline - - 16(3) 12 11 409 ELGART John Webcor/Alto Velo - - 11(8) 13 11 382 BEUSELINCK Jim Flossaid/Eurocycling 4(15) 7(12) - 14 10 407 BURTONI Joe Durango Wheel Club - - 10(9) 15 10 406 ERBE Mike Cal Giant - 10(9) - 16 9 387 SAMPLES Dave Cal Giant 9(10) - - 17 8 416 DUNLAP Tom Sonora Cyclery - - 8(11) 18 8 392 AKOL Kem Bike Trip 8(11) - - 19 8 396 ROYSON John dfL - 8(11) - 20 7 402 SUZUKI Jon Missing Link/Bianchi - - 7(12) 21 7 383 SAMUELS Kyle Cal Giant 7(12) - - 22 6 385 HRBUCK Robert 6(13) - - 23 5 413 REMERY Gerard GTC - - 5(14) 24 5 380 BIRCH Brian Berkeley Bike Club 5(14) - - 24 5 399 FABRIS Joe Easton/Specialized - 5(14) - 26 4 418 SANS Bill Sycip - - 4(15) 27 4 397 CUARESMA Fran Cal Giant - 2(17) 2(17) 28 4 405 SULLIVAN Tom Amsterdam - 4(15) - 29 3 408 CROFTON Jeff Pen Velo/Kondra Sys - - 3(16) 30 3 403 BROBERG Larry Bike Trip - 3(16) - 31 3 388 SADOFF Paul Rocklobster/Traugott 3(16) - - 32 2 379 YBARRA Nicho 3rdRail/Missing Link 2(17) - - 33 1 404 BROWN John Family CyclingCenter - 1(18) -
Overall standings: Women 35+ return to top
Tot event pts(plc) Plc Pts Num Name Club/Sponsor 1 2 3 --- --- --- --------------- ------------ -- -- -- 1 46 907 JONES Melinda Team Santa Cruz 16(3) 16(3) 14(5) 2 46 903 DOMINGUEZ Melanie Bike Trip 20(2) 26(1) - 3 42 904 SAUNDERS Siobhan 15(4) 12(7) 15(4) 4 42 902 LOUTZENHEISER Karen Team Santa Cruz 14(5) 15(4) 13(6) 5 32 905 JORDAN Betty Velo Bella 12(7) 11(8) 9(10) 6 26 913 HATTRUP Claudia GDI - - 26(1) 7 26 906 WANTY Colleen Missing Link/Bianchi 26(1) - - 8 25 910 BROTHERS Julie Rock Lobster - 13(6) 12(7) 9 25 909 ABELE Any Velo Bella - 14(5) 11(8) 10 20 912 ELGART Linda Webcor/Alto Velo - - 20(2) 11 20 908 BORTOLUSSI Kathleen Velo Bella - 20(2) - 12 16 914 MEYER Marguerite Velo Bella - - 16(3) 13 13 901 LOWN Lori_lee Bay Area Velo Girls 13(6) - - 14 10 911 CRUPI Kristen Ragnarok - - 10(9)
Overall standings: Women B return to top
Tot event pts(plc) Plc Pts Num Name Club/Sponsor 1 2 3 --- --- --- --------------- ------------ -- -- -- 1 78 804 BAUMSTEIGER Katrina Black Market Racing 26(1) 26(1) 26(1) 2 60 806 MAILE Sarah Monticello Cycling 20(2) 20(2) 20(2) 3 46 805 LODGE Janel Black Market Racing 15(4) 15(4) 16(3) 4 41 808 WEYMAN Alyse Velo Bella 14(5) 14(5) 13(6) 5 32 802 BAROTT Julie Roaring Mouse Cycles 16(3) 16(3) - 6 28 814 SCHMIDT Juli La Pierre Ritchey - 13(6) 15(4) 7 27 801 STARLING Julie Velo Bella 9(10) 9(10) 9(10) 8 24 811 ROBERTS Jana Village Peddler 12(7) 12(7) - 9 22 810 LAMBERT Michelle Sycip Racing 11(8) 11(8) - 10 14 815 POTOCKY Shauna Family CyclingCenter - - 14(5) 11 13 807 COX Lori Bay Area Velo Girls 13(6) - - 12 12 820 ADAMS Julie LaPiererre Ritchey - - 12(7) 13 11 822 WINCH Kate Alan - - 11(8) 14 10 821 LAWRENCE Ella Nor Cal Velo/DFL - - 10(9) 15 10 809 BROTHERS Julie Rocklobster/Traugott 10(9) - - 15 10 816 UDALL Jeni Velo Bella - 10(9) - 17 8 819 KEFAUVER Karen Velo Bella - - 8(11) 18 7 803 MILLER Kelly Velo Bella/Bike Trip - - 7(12) 19 6 818 THORBURN Christine Webcor Builders - - 6(13)
Overall standings: Women C Presented by Wild Dingo return to top
Tot event pts(plc) Plc Pts Num Name Club/Sponsor 1 2 3 --- --- --- --------------- ------------ -- -- -- 1 55 865 PERRY Julianna Dirty Diaper 26(1) 14(5) 15(4) 2 36 863 FARLEY Kathleen 20(2) 12(7) 4(15) 3 35 864 NATZEL Kim Bay Area Velo Girls 9(10) 15(4) 11(8) 4 26 894 MARPLE Stacy UC Berkeley - - 26(1) 5 26 872 ALEXANDER Alexis Power Bar - 26(1) - 6 21 871 ANDREINIPOULSER Soni Safeway - 11(8) 10(9) 7 20 840 KUNZ Maureen Cal Cycling - - 20(2) 8 20 868 WHITE Kim Velo Bella - 20(2) - 9 19 857 JEFFERY Karin Velo Bella 10(9) 9(10) - 10 16 839 WORLDPEACE Emma Cal Cycling - - 16(3) 11 16 859 TURNER Rosie 16(3) - - 11 16 875 GRIFFITHS Melissa - 16(3) - 13 15 856 LOERA Katrina Velo Bella 15(4) - - 14 14 886 HAND Brianna Cal Cycling - - 14(5) 15 14 866 UDALL Jennifer Velo Bella 14(5) - - 16 13 898 HOSTETTER Ryan Cal Poly SLO - - 13(6) 17 13 851 BUMBACA Nicole Velo Bella 13(6) - - 17 13 869 OLIVERI Angela EMC/Documentation - 13(6) - 19 12 830 DONALD Erika Velo Bella - - 12(7) 20 12 860 KUNSELMAN Betsy 12(7) - - 21 11 861 SOMMER Samantha Team Santa Cruz 11(8) - - 22 10 876 FROST Melissa - 10(9) - 23 9 879 BEHROOZI Katie Velo Girls - - 9(10) 24 8 882 DAVIS Jennifer - - 8(11) 25 8 853 HAUGHEY Lauren SF Sport & Spine 8(11) - - 26 8 877 DAVIDSON Gina - 8(11) - 27 7 892 LARA Doris - - 7(12) 28 7 854 LUGERT Kristy 7(12) - - 28 7 874 OBENDORFER Meredith Velo Bella - 7(12) - 30 6 833 HUNTING Marian missing link - - 6(13) 31 5 831 FISHER Amy Velo Bella - - 5(14) 32 3 832 COLDITZ Kelley Cal Poly Wheelmen - - 3(16) 33 2 885 HAMILTON Kristie Cycling-Training.com - - 2(17) 34 1 881 COLER Jen - - 1(18)
Overall standings: Jr Women return to top
Tot event pts(plc) Plc Pts Num Name Club/Sponsor 1 2 3 --- --- --- --------------- ------------ -- -- -- 1 26 850 MEIGHAN Meri Velo Bella - - 26(1)
Overall standings: Jr Men B return to top
Tot event pts(plc) Plc Pts Num Name Club/Sponsor 1 2 3 --- --- --- --------------- ------------ -- -- -- 1 52 584 NICKELL Jesse Bike Trip 26(1) 26(1) - 2 48 576 FOGELQUIST Mark Scotts Valley Cycles 13(6) 20(2) 15(4) 3 43 577 SHAMSHOIAN Taylor Scotts Valley Cycles 16(3) 13(6) 14(5) 4 42 588 MCDONALD Dylan Bike Trip 14(5) 16(3) 12(7) 5 40 579 KARTER Noah Bike Trip 15(4) 14(5) 11(8) 6 30 582 SHAFFER Joel Alto Velo 20(2) - 10(9) 7 28 592 WATTERS Neil Webcor/Alto Velo - 15(4) 13(6) 8 28 585 MEYER Patrick Team Wrong Way 12(7) 9(10) 7(12) 9 26 598 FEGUSON Jeremy - - 26(1) 10 23 581 MENDOZA Raymond Bike Trip 10(9) 8(11) 5(14) 11 21 594 GJERSTAD Clayton Bike Trip - 12(7) 9(10) 12 21 583 NICKELL Oliver Bike Trip 11(8) 10(9) - 13 20 599 KAISER Cody Team Spine - - 20(2) 14 19 587 VALENZUELA Lance Bike Trip - 11(8) 8(11) 15 18 586 KNEBEL Trent Bike Trip 9(10) 5(14) 4(15) 16 16 440 ZEPEDA Miguel - - 16(3) 17 12 595 VANDERSTOEP Kyle Bike Trip - 6(13) 6(13) 18 11 578 THUNSTROM Darik Bike Trip 7(12) 3(16) 1(18) 19 8 580 MENDOZA Thomas Bike Trip 8(11) - - 20 7 591 CERRUTI Samuel Cal Giant - 7(12) - 21 4 596 VANDERSTOEP Jordan Bike Trip - 4(15) - 22 3 445 RIVAS Jonathan cal Giant - - 3(16) 23 2 441 FOX Bjorn - - 2(17) 24 2 597 MANGIN Raphael - 2(17) -
Overall standings: Men B Presented by Scotts Valley Cyclesport return to top
Tot event pts(plc) Plc Pts Num Name Club/Sponsor 1 2 3 --- --- --- --------------- ------------ -- -- -- 1 61 719 MAU Robert 20(2) 26(1) 15(4) 2 58 739 SAMPLES David Cal Giant 26(1) 16(3) 16(3) 3 33 720 COFFEY Chris Rocklobster/Traugott 13(6) 15(4) 5(14) 4 31 716 CORTES Jordi Missing Link/Bianchi 15(4) 9(10) 7(12) 5 27 748 CHEW Mack Arete Racing - 14(5) 13(6) 6 26 795 BRENNA Joe Red Rocks Velo - - 26(1) 7 20 769 MACDONALD Jim East Sac Bike - - 20(2) 8 20 757 HEKKERT Carl Easton/Specialized - 20(2) - 9 19 718 SIMS Nic Specialized 7(12) 12(7) - 10 18 725 LAVELLE Joe 10(9) 8(11) - 11 16 706 LUTTRELL Geoff Squadra Ovest 1(18) 13(6) 2(17) 12 16 729 SISON Omar Pegasus/AllegiantAir 16(3) - - 13 15 735 BROOKS Andrew 12(7) - 3(16) 14 14 774 NELSON Eric East Sac Bike - - 14(5) 15 14 733 GOLDSTEIN Jamie Platnum 14(5) - - 16 12 771 MAYHEW Chris FORT/GPOA - - 12(7) 17 11 767 LEAVELL Chris - - 11(8) 18 11 726 SELL Stacey Fox Racing Shox 11(8) - - 19 11 747 HANNI Nick Fusion Sport - 11(8) - 20 10 781 WILLIAMS Patrick - - 10(9) 21 10 760 CALETTS John Velo Vibe - 10(9) - 22 9 786 JOB Isaias_d. - - 9(10) 23 9 736 ANDERSON Russel Sunshine Bikes 9(10) - - 24 8 764 HATTRUP Mike Sun Summit - - 8(11) 25 8 710 SWANSON Murray Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 8(11) - - 26 7 701 CARKETT Brent Scotts Valley Cycles - 7(12) - 27 6 846 REBOL Joshua Echelon - - 6(13) 28 6 715 WILLINGER Matt RHVilla.com 6(13) - - 28 6 755 FOX Thomas - 6(13) - 30 5 721 NEWMAN James Freewheel 5(14) - - 30 5 751 GALDES Ryan La Pierre/Ritchey - 5(14) - 32 4 794 CALLAHAN Jean-luc Morgan Stanley - - 4(15) 33 4 730 WILCOX Geoff BHS - 4(15) - 34 4 703 ERNST Joe Sycip Racing 4(15) - - 35 3 734 BERGSTROM Erik LGBRC - 3(16) - 36 3 705 JORDAN Matt Trailhead Cyclery 3(16) - - 37 2 724 PEDERSON David Lapierre/Ritchey - 2(17) - 38 2 743 THAXTER Frank 2(17) - - 39 1 783 GRANSHAW Tim La Pierre Ritchey - - 1(18) 40 1 723 SCHMIDT Johannes Club One/PMax Racing - 1(18) -
Overall standings: Master 35+B return to top
Tot event pts(plc) Plc Pts Num Name Club/Sponsor 1 2 3 --- --- --- --------------- ------------ -- -- -- 1 72 455 SWANSON Murray Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 26(1) 26(1) 20(2) 2 46 489 DUNCAN Paul - 20(2) 26(1) 3 44 470 BARWICK Bob Family CyclingCenter 12(7) 16(3) 16(3) 4 39 458 BRAMLETT Jeffrey 15(4) 12(7) 12(7) 5 26 464 MUIR William Skat 16(3) 7(12) 3(16) 6 23 453 SLAVONIA Mark Pen Velo/Kondra Sys - 9(10) 14(5) 7 20 457 WINSTON Bill Family CyclingCenter 9(10) 11(8) - 7 20 459 BRAMLETT Mitch 20(2) - - 9 15 500 VIDELL Michael - - 15(4) 10 15 456 DANGZALAN Deric Another Bike Shop 11(8) 4(15) - 10 15 475 GALE Chip Pen Velo/Kondra Sys - 15(4) - 12 14 463 GILARDONI Daniel 14(5) - - 12 14 482 LAMBERT Brett Cycle Sport - 14(5) - 14 13 496 KAYSER Alan Club One - - 13(6) 15 13 460 BAKER Chris - 13(6) - 15 13 473 SMITH Steve dfL 13(6) - - 17 11 503 FOX Thomas - - 11(8) 18 10 499 TEWS Erik Flow - - 10(9) 19 10 450 BATES Paule Team Roaring Mouse 10(9) - - 19 10 479 LONG Jim BBC - 10(9) - 21 9 502 FINA Terry The Spoke and Tyler - - 9(10) 22 8 493 COPUS Glen - - 8(11) 23 8 462 CHEETHAM John EMC 8(11) - - 23 8 478 AHERN Jd EBVC - 8(11) - 25 7 452 COLOMBANI Mike Scotts Valley Cycles - - 7(12) 26 7 461 EAWES Tim Alan Factory 7(12) - - 27 6 497 LEONE Mike Swami's Cycling - - 6(13) 28 6 466 PEARSON Chris Easton/Specialized 1(18) - 5(14) 29 6 451 BODGE Mike Body Zone Fitness 2(17) - 4(15) 30 6 467 KUNSELMAN Casey 6(13) - - 30 6 474 O'CONNELL Sean Pegasus/Alligient - 6(13) - 32 5 468 KRATTLI David 5(14) - - 32 5 469 LEACH Thomas 3(16) 2(17) - 32 5 477 NELSON Eric - 5(14) - 35 4 472 BOONE Troy Team Santa Cruz 4(15) - - 36 3 486 STEIN Steve - 3(16) - 37 2 485 WILLIAMS Shawn - - 2(17) 38 1 481 DUBUISSON Benoit SCCC/Village Imports - - 1(18) 39 1 480 BERNARD Tao Hammer Nutria - 1(18) -
Overall standings: Master 45+B return to top
Tot event pts(plc) Plc Pts Num Name Club/Sponsor 1 2 3 --- --- --- --------------- ------------ -- -- -- 1 43 601 GOSS Dwight Redwood Riders 20(2) 11(8) 12(7) 2 40 615 DELAURENTIS Scott_b. LGBRC/Specialized - 26(1) 14(5) 3 40 600 DUNSTAN Matt Scotts Valley Cycles 16(3) 15(4) 9(10) 4 33 612 MORIN Larry Team Santa Cruz 14(5) 13(6) 6(13) 5 27 613 LODGE Bruce Black Market Racing - 16(3) 11(8) 6 27 605 SHERRILL Peter Mt.Nittany Wheelwork - 20(2) 7(12) 7 26 624 LAMBERT Brett - - 26(1) 8 26 602 LASSITER Patric 26(1) - - 9 20 618 BALES David Celo Pacific - - 20(2) 10 16 619 BRAF Alan nonstop ciclismo - - 16(3) 11 16 608 LOFLAND Bob Team Wrong Way 12(7) - 4(15) 12 15 603 SALANDER Erik Pen Velo/Kondra Sys - - 15(4) 13 15 607 MALHEIRO Bob SCCC/Village Imports 15(4) - - 14 14 614 SMITH Wayne SCCC/Le Village - 14(5) - 15 13 620 HOLMES Christopher Bicycles Plus - - 13(6) 16 13 609 BARBER Robert Tribe 13(6) - - 17 12 616 SIMONS Michael LGBRC/Specialized - 12(7) - 18 11 606 GILES Larry 11(8) - - 19 10 626 EDWARDS Mark Bicycle Trip - - 10(9) 20 10 610 RILEY Ron Team Santa Cruz 10(9) - - 20 10 617 MCKEE Kevin SCCC/Le Village - 10(9) - 22 9 611 BALLARD Larry Rocklobster/Traugott - 9(10) - 23 8 621 KAISER Bruce Golden Wheelman - - 8(11) 24 5 623 TABOR Len Velo Club - - 5(14) 25 3 604 SALEFSKI William Webcor/Alto Velo - - 3(16) 26 2 625 SPALARIS Chris - - 2(17)
Overall standings: Men C return to top
Tot event pts(plc) Plc Pts Num Name Club/Sponsor 1 2 3 --- --- --- --------------- ------------ -- -- -- 1 55 528 LOWE Eric 26(1) 16(3) 13(6) 2 44 539 YEE Andrew AlphaSigma 20(2) 4(15) 20(2) 3 43 535 QUINTERO Alejandro Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 7(12) 20(2) 16(3) 4 42 556 SIMANSKI Tim Roaring Mouse Cycles 14(5) 14(5) 14(5) 5 31 926 MOWEN Kevin - 5(14) 26(1) 6 30 547 COTTER Clu 15(4) 15(4) - 7 26 568 RASMUSSEN Cole Specialized - 26(1) - 8 24 527 TONN Travis San Jose BC - 9(10) 15(4) 9 23 541 SHAW Credence on the couch 8(11) 3(16) 12(7) 10 23 559 NEILL Ken 13(6) - 10(9) 11 21 529 NEIER Gary 9(10) 12(7) - 12 16 533 THOMPSON Geoffrey 16(3) - - 12 16 555 MAYFIELD Troy Spokesman 5(14) 11(8) - 14 13 565 KLINGSPORN Greg - 13(6) - 15 12 542 CZERPAK Pete Team Pedros 12(7) - - 16 11 939 ELLISON Paul - - 11(8) 17 11 540 RANSOM Stephen 11(8) - - 18 10 573 BURNS Ted Alto Velo/Web - 10(9) - 19 10 546 HONJO Shige 10(9) - - 20 9 530 STANTON Shana - - 9(10) 21 8 942 HALL Alex South Bay Wheelman - - 8(11) 22 8 934 HEPLER Brad - 8(11) - 23 7 940 ENGELMANN Drew B&L Bike and Sports - - 7(12) 24 7 570 MONTENERO Ernesto Sustainable Tech - 7(12) - 25 6 943 KNUTSON Karl Scuba Steve's - - 6(13) 26 6 558 MORRIS Larry Roaring Mouse Cycles 6(13) - - 26 6 566 MAGEE Alexander - 6(13) - 28 5 927 CAROLAN Noah - - 5(14) 29 4 947 WILLIAMS Ryan Flow - - 4(15) 30 4 557 SAMPSON John Family CyclingCenter 4(15) - - 31 3 537 VANDAMME Jeff Team Santa Cruz - - 3(16) 32 3 550 DIAZ Antonio Wolf Pak 3(16) - - 33 2 941 GONZALES Tim Flow - - 2(17) 34 2 531 STERNER Eric rideSFO - 2(17) - 34 2 560 STADE Ron 2(17) - - 36 1 938 BURKHARDT Micheal - - 1(18) 37 1 544 MEEHAN Charles - 1(18) - 37 1 553 NICKELL Jessie_II Bike Trip 1(18) - -
Overall standings: Singlespeed return to top
Tot event pts(plc) Plc Pts Num Name Club/Sponsor 1 2 3 --- --- --- --------------- ------------ -- -- -- 1 72 655 MAILE Rich Art by Opsal 20(2) 26(1) 26(1) 2 62 653 MATTHEWS Mike Buy Cell.com 26(1) 16(3) 20(2) 3 37 661 MARTIN Michael Team Santa Cruz 15(4) 13(6) 9(10) 4 30 663 WORTHINGTON Monty Tifosi Wines 16(3) 14(5) - 5 29 652 MCMINN Brian BT Racing 10(9) 12(7) 7(12) 6 27 669 EBBEROTH Erik Team Performance - 15(4) 12(7) 7 26 659 MICHAEL Mark Bike Trip 11(8) 11(8) 4(15) 8 24 662 PELLEY Kevin Team Scaryfast 13(6) - 11(8) 9 22 672 SIMS Philip Team Santa Cruz - 9(10) 13(6) 10 20 668 MANN Mike Team Performance - 10(9) 10(9) 11 20 670 MYALL Patrick DFL - 20(2) - 12 16 676 HEATON Steve Cal Giant - - 16(3) 13 15 674 BLOOMER Kenneth Squadra/IF Bikes - - 15(4) 14 14 677 SOVEREIGN Dan Bullseye/ESNB.com - - 14(5) 15 14 664 SUTTON Jason Bike Trip 14(5) - - 16 12 651 MAY Andy Pegasus/AllegiantAir 9(10) - 3(16) 17 12 658 MORAN Cisco SF Sport & Spine 12(7) - - 18 8 678 FORRO Ryan PAA/Merrill Lynch - - 8(11) 19 8 657 BENFORD Jason 8(11) - - 19 8 671 HEPPLER Brad - 8(11) - 21 7 666 EVANS Mike Team Santa Cruz - 7(12) - 22 6 680 GENSHEIMER Kurt BuyCell.com - - 6(13) 23 6 673 MORRIS Larry Roaring Mouse Cycles - 6(13) - 24 5 679 BEGY Cristina Spot GoFoot - - 5(14) 25 5 654 DOMINGUEZ Melanie Bike Trip - 5(14) - 26 2 681 LARSON Brett Ragnarok Racing - - 2(17) 27 1 683 MENDOZA Raymond Team Santa Cruz - - 1(18)
Timing and results: Tom Simonson