2006 Surf City Cyclocross Series - Santa Cruz CA

Men 35+B Men Jr.A
Men 45+B Women 35+
Men C Women A
Men Jr.B Women B
Men 35+A Women C
Men 45+A Women Jr
Men B Men A
Single Speed
Note: ties were broken by the finish order in the final race
Overall standings: Men 35+B return to top
Tot event pts(plc) Plc Pts Num Name Club/Sponsor 1 2 3 --- --- --- --------------- ------------ -- -- -- 1 59 713 Tao Bernardi Pegaus/VandenBurghe 20(2) 13(6) 26(1) 2 51 712 Dave Schindehette Pegasus 16(3) 15(4) 20(2) 3 46 707 Jeff Poulsen Safeway CGA 14(5) 20(2) 12(7) 4 35 704 Tim Simanski Roaring Mouse Cycles 15(4) 4(15) 16(3) 5 27 726 Courtney Grossman Velo Club Monterey 8(11) 6(13) 13(6) 6 26 715 Jim Long Berkeley Bike Club 26(1) - - 6 26 731 Robert MacNeill Webcor/Alto Velo - 26(1) - 8 24 705 Eric Sterner Sycip Racing 10(9) 7(12) 7(12) 9 21 719 David Hopkins SCCCC 11(8) - 10(9) 10 18 711 Mike Bodge Cal Giant Cycling 6(13) 3(16) 9(10) 11 16 729 Shane Huntoon Livermore Cyclery - 16(3) - 12 15 739 Morgan Fletcher SFSSPT - - 15(4) 13 15 721 Deric Dangzalan Another Bike Shop 13(6) 2(17) - 14 14 742 Chris Baker Another Bike Shop - - 14(5) 15 14 730 John Cheetham EMC Vellum - 14(5) - 16 13 701 Eric Lowe Gobagger.com 12(7) 1(18) - 17 12 736 Eric Pavelka - 12(7) - 18 11 744 Alan Kayser Club One - - 11(8) 19 11 728 Ted Burns Cal Giant Cycling - 11(8) - 20 10 733 Ron Castia EMC Vellum - 10(9) - 21 9 727 Jason Rimmer Surf City Cyclo 9(10) - - 21 9 734 Sean O'Connell Pegasus/Vandenberghe - 9(10) - 23 8 720 Troy Mayfield Spokesman - - 8(11) 24 8 741 Greg Galuppo SMV - 8(11) - 25 7 718 Tom Leach 7(12) - - 26 6 708 Mike Colombani SV Cycle Sport - - 6(13) 27 5 724 Dave Charles Team Surf City - - 5(14) 28 5 717 Marcel LeBlanc 5(14) - - 28 5 737 David Krattli PBS Inc - 5(14) - 30 4 725 Scott Berelson 4(15) - - 31 3 700 Shige Honjo Flow 3(16) - - 32 2 714 Mirco Caramori 2(17) - - 33 1 706 Steven Woo Easton/Specialized 1(18) - -
Overall standings: Men 45+B return to top
Tot event pts(plc) Plc Pts Num Name Club/Sponsor 1 2 3 --- --- --- --------------- ------------ -- -- -- 1 57 229 Matt Dunstan Scotts Valley Cycles 15(4) 26(1) 16(3) 2 48 239 Joseph Crabtree Boyer Sport 13(6) 20(2) 15(4) 3 43 231 Peter Sherril Morca 14(5) 16(3) 13(6) 4 42 233 Scott Calley Winning Wheels 16(3) - 26(1) 5 38 237 Kyle Samuels Cal Giant 9(10) 15(4) 14(5) 6 34 242 Tim Sawyer - 14(5) 20(2) 7 32 238 Bob Lofland Team Wrong Way 8(11) 12(7) 12(7) 8 26 225 David Libby CycleSport/TrumerPil 26(1) - - 9 25 236 Gary Souza 6(13) 8(11) 11(8) 10 25 228 Ron Riley SCCCC 5(14) 10(9) 10(9) 11 20 234 Larry Bullard HRS/Rock Lobster 4(15) 7(12) 9(10) 12 20 226 Clu Cotter My Wife 20(2) - - 13 20 235 Michael Summons 7(12) 13(6) - 14 12 230 Bud Napolio California Road Club 12(7) - - 15 11 232 Jeff Crofton PenVelo 11(8) - - 15 11 244 Dwight Goss Redwood Riders - 11(8) - 17 10 227 Bruce Lodge Black Market Racing 10(9) - - 18 9 243 Micheal Gomez - 9(10) - 19 6 241 Dan Nelson NTP Racing - 6(13) -
Overall standings: Men C return to top
Tot event pts(plc) Plc Pts Num Name Club/Sponsor 1 2 3 --- --- --- --------------- ------------ -- -- -- 1 50 500 Paul Ellison Alan Factory Team 16(3) 14(5) 20(2) 2 41 505 Russell Pratt Bella Slave - 15(4) 26(1) 3 41 509 Andreas Vogel Cyclingcalifornia.co 13(6) 16(3) 12(7) 4 38 524 Scott Schlachter Team Wrong Way 14(5) 10(9) 14(5) 5 36 527 Stephen Carter 10(9) 11(8) 15(4) 6 35 512 Cullen Wojcik Fusion Sport 15(4) 20(2) - 7 26 517 Jason McDonald 26(1) - - 7 26 533 Raymond Cogan Fusion Sport - 26(1) - 9 20 511 Jeff Williams Webcor/Alto Velo 20(2) - - 10 16 547 Filip Vanacht - - 16(3) 11 13 549 Frank Kaleir - - 13(6) 12 13 541 Steve Lewis - 13(6) - 13 12 514 Neil Harrington Alto Velo/Webcor 12(7) - - 13 12 539 Justin Decker - 12(7) - 15 11 552 Rodney Santos - - 11(8) 16 11 520 Bob Skubis 11(8) - - 17 10 546 Matthew Triska - - 10(9) 18 9 551 Aiden Tanaka - - 9(10) 19 9 507 Brian Staby Eastside Cycle/Marin 9(10) - - 19 9 525 Charles Meehan 4(15) 5(14) - 19 9 535 Gabe Sullens Specialized - 9(10) - 22 8 550 John Bono - - 8(11) 23 8 503 Jory Hoffman Bike Barn 8(11) - - 23 8 538 Ariel Cepeda - 8(11) - 25 7 510 Eric Werner Webcor/Alto Velo - - 7(12) 26 7 504 Michael Holzer Gobagger.com - 7(12) - 26 7 513 James McKrea 7(12) - - 28 6 501 Jamel Freeman CycleSport/TrumerPil 2(17) 4(15) - 28 6 516 Larry Morris Roaring Mouse 6(13) - - 28 6 537 Jo Clement Easton/Specialized - 6(13) - 31 5 519 Glen Cockrell LabradorConstruction 5(14) - - 32 3 521 Robert Gautel 3(16) - - 32 3 544 James McCrea - 3(16) - 34 2 526 Darren Chambula Mako/Galaxy Granola 1(18) 1(18) - 34 2 540 Richard Knight - 2(17) -
Overall standings: Men Jr.B return to top
Tot event pts(plc) Plc Pts Num Name Club/Sponsor 1 2 3 --- --- --- --------------- ------------ -- -- -- 1 78 858 Oliver Nickell Bicycle Trip/SCCCC 26(1) 26(1) 26(1) 2 55 851 Andrew Bolton Bicycle Trip 15(4) 20(2) 20(2) 3 42 853 Raymond Mendoza Bicycle Trip/SCCCC 14(5) 15(4) 13(6) 4 40 854 Thomas Mendoza Bicycle Trip/SCCCC 12(7) 12(7) 16(3) 5 28 860 Andrew Lanier Jr. San Jose Bike Club - 14(5) 14(5) 6 25 850 Darik Thunstrom Bicycle Trip/SCCCC 10(9) - 15(4) 7 20 852 Carl Dawson Bicycle Trip/SCCCC 20(2) - - 8 16 859 Dylan MacDonald Bicycle Trip 16(3) - - 8 16 861 Noah Karter Bicycle Trip - 16(3) - 10 13 857 Jordan Vanderstoep Bicycle Trip 13(6) - - 10 13 862 Max Burkhardt Intep - 13(6) - 12 11 855 Raymond George Bicycle Trip 11(8) - - 12 11 863 Carson Cole Cal Giant Cycling - 11(8) - 14 9 856 Patrick Sales Rad Racing 9(10) - -
Overall standings: Men 35+A return to top
Tot event pts(plc) Plc Pts Num Name Club/Sponsor 1 2 3 --- --- --- --------------- ------------ -- -- -- 1 61 905 Henry Kramer CA Giant Strawberry 26(1) 20(2) 15(4) 2 51 904 Todd Hoefer CA Giant Strawberry 11(8) 14(5) 26(1) 3 50 917 James Coats Morgan Stanley/Spec 20(2) 16(3) 14(5) 4 46 906 Gannon Myall CA Giant Strawberry - 26(1) 20(2) 5 41 915 Mark Howland Black Market Racing 16(3) 12(7) 13(6) 6 28 935 Steve Reaney Cal Giant 15(4) 13(6) - 6 28 939 Chris D'Aluisio Morgan Stanley/Spec 13(6) 15(4) - 8 24 901 Eric Bustos CA Giant Strawberry 10(9) 8(11) 6(13) 9 20 922 Jordi Cortes Clif Bar 9(10) 11(8) - 10 18 921 John Kammeyer LaPierre/Ritchey - 7(12) 11(8) 11 18 923 Brock Dickie Buycell.com 8(11) - 10(9) 12 17 930 Pat Schott BYC - 1(18) 16(3) 13 15 931 Tim Thompson Willow Glen Bicycles 12(7) 3(16) - 14 14 913 Jeff Caton CRC/HillCol/Bianchi 14(5) - - 15 12 955 Evan Adams Rock Lobster - - 12(7) 16 11 934 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo 6(13) 5(14) - 16 11 942 Cesar Chavez Buycell.com 7(12) 4(15) - 18 10 933 Brij Lunine SCCCC - 10(9) - 19 9 927 Stacey Sell Fox Racing - - 9(10) 20 9 947 Rob Meighan Willow Glen Bicycles - 9(10) - 21 8 909 Erik Thunstrom SCCCC - - 8(11) 22 7 954 Brad Koester DFL - - 7(12) 23 6 925 Tim Watson HRS/Rock Lobster 4(15) 2(17) - 23 6 952 Kevin Merrigan CVC/Otis Guy - 6(13) - 25 5 958 Carl Hekkert Easton/Specialized - - 5(14) 26 5 918 Jeff Hane FWR/Wrong Way 5(14) - - 27 4 948 Dave Tricamo DFL - - 4(15) 28 3 956 Philip Sims - - 3(16) 29 3 926 Dirk Copeland CA Giant Strawberry 3(16) - - 30 2 916 Ruben Villareal Eden Bicycles - - 2(17) 31 2 900 Mitch Bramlett Scotts Valley Cycles 2(17) - - 32 1 953 Dave Devlin DFL - - 1(18) 33 1 936 Anastasio Flores Cal Giant 1(18) - -
Overall standings: Men 45+A return to top
Tot event pts(plc) Plc Pts Num Name Club/Sponsor 1 2 3 --- --- --- --------------- ------------ -- -- -- 1 68 659 Don Langley Morgan Stanley/Speci 26(1) 26(1) 16(3) 2 56 656 Steve Gile Newman's Own 20(2) 16(3) 20(2) 3 55 653 Brett Lambert Scotts Valley Cycles 15(4) 14(5) 26(1) 4 39 666 Doug Hatfield Family Cycling Cntr 12(7) 12(7) 15(4) 5 39 658 Edwin Rambuski Black Market 14(5) 11(8) 14(5) 6 36 660 Norm Kreiss Willow Glen Bicycles 16(3) 20(2) - 7 32 651 Billy Hall Easton/Specialized 11(8) 8(11) 13(6) 8 27 669 Darrel Brokeshoulder Easton/Specialized 10(9) 7(12) 10(9) 9 26 657 Keith Henderson Bicycle Trip/SCCCC 13(6) 13(6) - 10 19 663 Kem Akol Bicycle Trip 3(16) 5(14) 11(8) 11 15 672 Mark Abele Bouve/Cave Creek - 15(4) - 12 12 678 Phil Trenholme SCCCC - - 12(7) 13 10 665 Robert Barber Tribe - 1(18) 9(10) 14 10 654 Gary Noe Johnson Cycles 2(17) - 8(11) 15 10 670 Dave Gane Morgan Stanley - 10(9) - 16 9 677 Paul Sadoff HRS/Rock Lobster - 2(17) 7(12) 17 9 667 Fred Huxham Hup United 9(10) - - 17 9 674 Mike Erbe Family Cycling Cntr - 9(10) - 19 8 655 Jeff Crofton Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 8(11) - - 20 7 650 Alex Anderson SCCCC 7(12) - - 20 7 668 Joe Fabris Fightin' Bobas 4(15) 3(16) - 22 6 664 Larry Broberg Bicycle Trip 6(13) - - 22 6 673 Alex Osborne Third Vail - 6(13) - 24 5 661 Robert Harbuck 5(14) - - 25 4 676 John Brown Family Cycling Cntr - 4(15) - 26 1 652 Jon Suzuki Missing Link 1(18) - -
Overall standings: Men B return to top
Tot event pts(plc) Plc Pts Num Name Club/Sponsor 1 2 3 --- --- --- --------------- ------------ -- -- -- 1 62 332 Chris Brown Windsor Bicycle Ctr 20(2) 16(3) 26(1) 2 53 315 James Badia Webcor/Alto Velo 26(1) 7(12) 20(2) 3 53 333 Thomas Feix Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 16(3) 26(1) 11(8) 4 45 326 Ross Ellison Blastenhoff Custom 14(5) 15(4) 16(3) 5 27 305 Christopher Skulley GS Lombardi Sports 7(12) 20(2) - 6 25 365 Andrew Hammond Specialized - 13(6) 12(7) 7 25 318 Joe Lavelle Specialized 11(8) 14(5) - 8 23 362 Max Clifford NOTS - 8(11) 15(4) 9 23 307 Grey Wedeking Sheila Moon's CX - 9(10) 14(5) 10 20 341 Geoff Wilcox Raleigh 6(13) 5(14) 9(10) 11 15 303 Sean Rhea Essex County Velo 15(4) - - 12 13 380 Gabriel Byrne Kovarus/Squadra Olea - - 13(6) 13 13 350 Ryan Barrett CA Giant Strawberry 13(6) - - 14 12 330 Jean-Luc Callahan Specialized 12(7) - - 14 12 373 Tom Fox Rock Lobster - 12(7) - 16 11 356 Brad Roberts Putney Bicycle Club - 11(8) - 17 10 387 Alex Clifford - - 10(9) 18 10 316 David Allbut Team Bicycle Busines 10(9) - - 18 10 354 Robert MacNeill Webcor/Alto Velo - 10(9) - 20 9 361 John Caletti Cloud Nine - 1(18) 8(11) 21 9 329 Jeff Bronack SCCCC 5(14) 4(15) - 21 9 340 James Newman Freewheel 9(10) - - 23 8 331 Andrew Lamb First Rate Mortgage 8(11) - - 24 7 394 Joshua Rebol Hazards CX - - 7(12) 25 6 384 Keith Packard Livermore Cyclery - - 6(13) 26 6 344 Martin Suro CA Giant Strawberry - 6(13) - 27 5 336 Nate Shaw LaPierre/Ritchey - - 5(14) 28 4 317 David Pedersen Lapierre/Ritchey - - 4(15) 29 4 310 Jim Long Berkeley Bike Club 4(15) - - 30 3 388 Brue Syversten - - 3(16) 31 3 302 Eric Nelson 3(16) - - 31 3 366 Josh Lerner Fusion Sport - 3(16) - 33 2 393 Albert Reinhardt - - 2(17) 34 2 321 Morgan Fletcher Sycip Racing 2(17) - - 34 2 335 Erick Brady Lapierre/Ritchey - 2(17) - 36 1 367 Brent Carkeet Scotts Valley Cycles - - 1(18) 37 1 320 Joe Ernst Sycip Racing 1(18) - -
Overall standings: Men Jr.A return to top
Tot event pts(plc) Plc Pts Num Name Club/Sponsor 1 2 3 --- --- --- --------------- ------------ -- -- -- 1 78 454 Logan Loader Alan Factory 26(1) 26(1) 26(1) 2 56 456 Jeremy Blalock Ventana 20(2) 20(2) 16(3) 3 41 450 Erik Young Bicycle Trip 12(7) 14(5) 15(4) 4 32 458 Taylor Shamshoian Cycle Sport 16(3) 16(3) - 5 30 455 Neil Watters Webcor/Alto Velo 15(4) 15(4) - 6 24 453 Jesse Nickell Bicycle Trip/SCCCC 14(5) 10(9) - 7 23 452 Kyle Vanderstoep Bicycle Trip 11(8) - 12(7) 8 20 464 Lars Mommer Tri-sport - - 20(2) 9 14 463 Ian Samuels CA Giant Strawberry - - 14(5) 10 13 465 Andrew Clifton Team X Force Biking - - 13(6) 11 13 451 Paul Sales Rad Racing 13(6) - - 11 13 462 Dylan McDonald Bicycle Trip - 13(6) - 13 12 461 Carl Dawson Bicycle Trip/SCCCC - 12(7) - 14 11 459 Pedro Bonilla Jr. CA Giant Strawberry - 11(8) -
Overall standings: Women 35+ return to top
Tot event pts(plc) Plc Pts Num Name Club/Sponsor 1 2 3 --- --- --- --------------- ------------ -- -- -- 1 66 200 Julianna Perry SCCCC 20(2) 20(2) 26(1) 2 62 201 Shauna Potocky Spokesman 26(1) 16(3) 20(2) 3 46 205 Julie Brothers HRS/Rock Lobster 15(4) 15(4) 16(3) 4 42 202 Amy Abele Velo Bella/Kona 14(5) 14(5) 14(5) 5 31 206 Melanie Dominguez Bicycle Trip 16(3) - 15(4) 6 26 208 Betty Jordan Velo Bella/Kona - 13(6) 13(6) 7 26 207 Kathleen Bortolussi Velo Bella/Kona - 26(1) - 8 13 204 Henrietta Stern Hot Flash Chicks 13(6) - -
Overall standings: Women A return to top
Tot event pts(plc) Plc Pts Num Name Club/Sponsor 1 2 3 --- --- --- --------------- ------------ -- -- -- 1 78 114 Rachel Lloyd Proman/Paradigm 26(1) 26(1) 26(1) 2 56 101 Sarah Kerlin Velo Bella/Kona 20(2) 16(3) 20(2) 3 45 100 Stella Carey HRS/RockLobster 15(4) 15(4) 15(4) 4 42 104 Josie Beggs CA Giant Strawberry 16(3) 10(9) 16(3) 5 34 106 Katrina Baumstelger Black Market Racing 9(10) 13(6) 12(7) 6 31 108 Andie Mackie Velo Bella/Kona 6(13) 12(7) 13(6) 7 27 113 Lauren Costantini Sycip Racing 13(6) 14(5) - 8 26 103 Erin Kassoy Velo Bella/Kona 12(7) - 14(5) 9 20 119 Shelly Olds HRS/Rock Lobster - 20(2) - 10 14 105 Melodie Metzger CA Giant Strawberry 14(5) - - 11 12 107 Sheila Moon Team Sheila Moon 3(16) 9(10) - 12 11 112 Allison Baumhefner Nor Cal Velo 11(8) - - 12 11 118 Rona Hung HRS/Rock Lobster - 11(8) - 14 10 115 Janie Dalton Velo Bella/Kona 10(9) - - 15 8 111 Mandy Eakins Figueroa Farms/Redli 8(11) - - 16 7 109 Dorothy Wong Figueroa Farms/Redli 7(12) - - 17 5 116 Kathleen Hannon Freewheel 5(14) - - 18 4 117 Katie London SCCCC 4(15) - -
Overall standings: Women B return to top
Tot event pts(plc) Plc Pts Num Name Club/Sponsor 1 2 3 --- --- --- --------------- ------------ -- -- -- 1 78 613 Mary-Anne Hunter Hunter Cycles 26(1) 26(1) 26(1) 2 45 608 Jenny Udall Velo Bella/Kona 11(8) 20(2) 14(5) 3 40 602 Natasha Perry Spokesman 20(2) - 20(2) 4 39 600 S. Andreini Poulsen Velo Bella/Kona 10(9) 13(6) 16(3) 5 39 601 Chris Ernst SF Sport & Spine 12(7) 14(5) 13(6) 6 29 603 Erika Donald Velo Bella/Kona 13(6) 16(3) - 7 26 605 Lori_Lee Lown Bay Area Velo Girls 6(13) 10(9) 10(9) 8 19 609 Katrina Loera Velo Bella/Kona 8(11) - 11(8) 9 16 604 Marian Jamison Velo Bella Kona 16(3) - - 10 15 620 Niki Bombaca Velo Bella/Kona - - 15(4) 11 15 612 Elaina Ramer Ladies Freeride Soc. 15(4) - - 11 15 616 Jessie Campbell - 15(4) - 13 14 610 Bree Pettit Hazards 14(5) - - 14 12 619 Ryan Hostetter Velo Bella/Kona - - 12(7) 15 12 617 Melanie Michalak Hazards - 12(7) - 16 11 615 Cory Caletti Spokesman/Cloud Nine - 11(8) - 17 9 611 Lindsey Collins SCCCC 9(10) - - 17 9 614 Martha Mendoza SCCCC/Mendoza Mom - 9(10) - 19 7 607 Karen Kefauver SCCCC 7(12) - - 20 5 606 Kelly Miller Velo Bella Kona 5(14) - -
Overall standings: Women C return to top
Tot event pts(plc) Plc Pts Num Name Club/Sponsor 1 2 3 --- --- --- --------------- ------------ -- -- -- 1 55 415 Michiko Kawamoto 14(5) 26(1) 15(4) 2 46 406 Sarah Piccolo Nor Cal Velo 20(2) - 26(1) 3 40 410 Yvonne Walbroehl Bay Area Velo Girls 8(11) 12(7) 20(2) 4 39 414 Jennifer Feix 6(13) 20(2) 13(6) 5 29 413 Kim Natzel Bay Area Velo Girls 7(12) 14(5) 8(11) 6 29 404 Adina Badia 13(6) 16(3) - 7 28 408 Lauren Harighey SF Sport & Spine 5(14) 13(6) 10(9) 8 27 402 Deborah Vitale SCCCC/Bicycle Trip 12(7) 9(10) 6(13) 9 26 401 Amy Holzer Gobagger.com 26(1) - - 10 23 405 Rebecca Dyas - 11(8) 12(7) 11 21 425 Lissa Streegan - 10(9) 11(8) 12 18 409 Elayna Caldwell Fox Racing Shox 4(15) 7(12) 7(12) 13 16 428 Jennifer DiPasquale California Road Club - - 16(3) 14 16 416 Ryan Hostetter Velo Bella/Kona 16(3) - - 15 15 407 Jenna Ascari 15(4) - - 15 15 422 Elis Bradshaw Metromint - 15(4) - 17 14 432 Lori Cherry Velo Bella/Kona - - 14(5) 18 11 403 Rebecca Heinstercamp Missing Circle 11(8) - - 19 10 412 Sarah Dumican 10(9) - - 20 9 434 Monika Meyer - - 9(10) 21 9 411 Dani Weber Bay Area Velo Girls 9(10) - - 21 9 417 Sarah Stewart Fox Racing Shox 3(16) 6(13) - 23 8 420 Susan Brown Velo Bella/Kona - 8(11) - 24 5 429 Marissa Axell - - 5(14) 25 5 423 Tiffani Kerbo - 5(14) - 26 4 435 Angela Stevens - - 4(15) 27 4 424 Nicolette Humphrey - 4(15) - 28 3 431 Liz McAffee Velo Bella/Kona - - 3(16) 29 3 421 Teresa Castia EMC - 3(16) - 30 2 433 Melinda Webster Velo Bella/Kona - - 2(17) 31 2 418 Dynelle Cham 2(17) - - 32 1 437 Rebecca Schein - - 1(18) 33 1 400 Erin Dennis Bay Area Velo Girls 1(18) - -
Overall standings: Women Jr return to top
Tot event pts(plc) Plc Pts Num Name Club/Sponsor 1 2 3 --- --- --- --------------- ------------ -- -- -- 1 78 841 Lainey Aldridge Bicycle Trip 26(1) 26(1) 26(1) 2 60 840 Jesse Blalock Ventana 20(2) 20(2) 20(2) 3 16 842 Nikki Hiltz Bicycle Trip - 16(3) -
Overall standings: Men A return to top
Tot event pts(plc) Plc Pts Num Name Club/Sponsor 1 2 3 --- --- --- --------------- ------------ -- -- -- 1 68 22 Barry Wicks Kona 26(1) 16(3) 26(1) 2 66 1 Ben Jacques-Maynes Cyclocrossworld.com 20(2) 26(1) 20(2) 3 52 4 Andy Jacques-Maynes CA Giant Strawberry 16(3) 20(2) 16(3) 4 42 7 Justin Robinson CA Giant Strawberry 14(5) 15(4) 13(6) 5 40 8 Simon Vickers HRS/RockLobster 15(4) 14(5) 11(8) 6 28 46 Josh Snead HRS/Rock Lobster - 13(6) 15(4) 7 25 3 John Funke Sycip Racing 13(6) - 12(7) 8 23 32 Pat Rocchi 12(7) 11(8) - 9 22 17 Jeffery Hantman Clif Bar 10(9) 8(11) 4(15) 10 20 30 Jason Rahlwes Fox Racing Shox 11(8) 9(10) - 11 19 41 Aaron Kereluk HRS/Rock Lobster - 10(9) 9(10) 12 14 50 David Wyandt Rock Lobster - - 14(5) 13 14 34 Dan Harting HRS/Rock Lobster - 4(15) 10(9) 14 13 24 Tim Grandshaw LaPierre-Ritchey 6(13) 7(12) - 15 12 13 Michael Hernandez Team VanderBella - 12(7) - 16 11 27 Rick Hunter Hunter Cycles 8(11) - 3(16) 17 9 36 Ben Dodge HRS/Rock Lobster - 2(17) 7(12) 18 9 29 Troy Barry Cal Giant/Specialize 9(10) - - 19 8 51 Dave Carr Team Clover - - 8(11) 20 7 16 Rob Saybolt Freewheel 7(12) - - 21 6 49 Phil Roberts Lapierre/Ritchey - - 6(13) 22 6 31 Joe Walsh HRS/Rock Lobster - 6(13) - 23 5 19 Cameron Falconer Hunter/DFL - - 5(14) 24 5 2 Anastasio Flores_Jr CA Giant Strawberry 4(15) - 1(18) 25 5 18 Aron Bonar Sycip Racing 5(14) - - 26 5 38 Rob Evans RHVilla/HRS - 5(14) - 27 4 5 Robert Mau 1(18) 3(16) - 28 3 20 Jay Buenaventura BBC/3rd Rail 3(16) - - 29 2 21 Jesse Mayberry LaPierre-Ritchey - - 2(17) 30 2 10 Logan Loader Alan Factory 2(17) - - 31 1 37 Jeremy Ferguson Alan Factory - 1(18) -
Overall standings: Single Speed return to top
Tot event pts(plc) Plc Pts Num Name Club/Sponsor 1 2 3 --- --- --- --------------- ------------ -- -- -- 1 46 154 Cesar Chavez Buycell.com - 20(2) 26(1) 2 46 162 Kurt Gensheimer Buy-Cell.com 20(2) 26(1) - 3 40 164 Michael Martin SCCCC 14(5) 13(6) 13(6) 4 33 168 Alexander Jackson Joselyn's Bicycles 9(10) 14(5) 10(9) 5 29 173 Tim Cannard Buy-Cell.com - 15(4) 14(5) 6 29 161 Mike Evans SCCCC 6(13) 11(8) 12(7) 7 26 167 Michael Matthews Buy-Cell.com 26(1) - - 8 20 177 Mark Christien Sunshine Bicycles - - 20(2) 9 18 150 Troy Boone SCCCC/Bio-Lube 8(11) 10(9) - 10 16 174 Jon Bailey - - 16(3) 11 16 156 Mike Bohn 16(3) - - 11 16 171 Mark Abele Bouve/Cave Creek - 16(3) - 13 15 175 James Newman Freewheel - - 15(4) 14 15 159 Matthias Behrends Sycip 15(4) - - 15 13 155 Brent Chapman HRS/Rock Lobster 13(6) - - 16 12 152 Erik Thunstrom SCCCC 12(7) - - 16 12 170 Robert Nelson - 12(7) - 18 11 178 Marty Worthington Runamyron.com - - 11(8) 19 11 169 Stella Carey HRS/Rock Lobster 11(8) - - 20 10 163 Fred Huxham HUB United 10(9) - - 21 7 166 Gary Noe Johnson Cycles 7(12) - - 22 5 158 Scott Lynch Sycip 5(14) - - 23 4 157 Melanie Dominguez Bicycle Trip 4(15) - -
Timing and results: Tom Simonson