Surf City Psychocross 2008
October 26, 2008
Cat plc lap diff Bib. Name Team License time
Men C 1 523 Russ McBride Cal Cycling 197908 0:26:41
Men C 2 0:26 513 James Williams Adventures Edge 284329 0:27:07
Men C 3 0:33 526 Scott Shupman Altezza 40 One Day 0:27:14
Men C 4 0:46 536 Stephen Jayanathan Cal Cycling 220868 0:27:27
Men C 5 0:58 518 Teven Sperling Team Tibco 204146 0:27:39
Men C 6 1:00 543 Henry Scholz Roaring Mouse Cycles 267795 0:27:41
Men C 7 1:02 533 Richard Blenk Pending 0:27:43
Men C 8 1:05 516 Mathew Price Macio Velo 266988 0:27:46
Men C 9 1:16 535 Mike Margenfeld 41223 0:27:57
Men C 10 1:25 519 Scott Whitoff One Day 0:28:06
Men C 11 1:27 503 Colin Brown 271367 0:28:08
Men C 12 1:30 500 Steve Anderson Velo Club Monterey 236231 0:28:11
Men C 13 1:42 522 Mark Cote One Day 0:28:23
Men C 14 1:52 501 Jesse Baliscao SJBC/SugarCRM 271991 0:28:33
Men C 18 2:22 529 Robert Gaurel Bike Trip 261233 0:29:03
Men C 19 2:52 508 Mark Knutson SCCCC Race Team One Day 0:29:33
Men C 20 2:56 525 Mike Hartlaub One Day 0:29:37
Men C 21 2:56 528 Zenon Culrerhouse Pennisula Velo 255420 0:29:37
Men C 22 2:57 511 William Steiger One Day 0:29:38
Men C 23 2:59 540 Denis Goewry One Day 0:29:40
Men C 24 3:13 534 Peter Jones SCCCC One Day 0:29:54
Men C 25 3:16 527 Paul Guerra Webcor/Alto Velo 269473 0:29:57
Men C 26 3:18 530 Jesse Harimati One Day 0:29:59
Men C 27 3:36 509 Jeffrey Nebolini Team Brett Farve 234446 0:30:17
Men C 28 3:42 520 John McCann One Day 0:30:23
Men C 29 4:05 514 Steven Woo Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized/LGBRC 38840 0:30:46
Men C 30 4:15 521 Gary Johnson Pending 0:30:56
Men C 31 4:17 537 Zach Rotstein One Day 0:30:58
Men C 32 4:20 538 Stephen Wassather Team City Sacto/Slug Cycling 269858 0:31:01
Men C 33 4:21 510 Eric Smith One Day 0:31:02
Men C 34 4:36 505 Duane Frist Velo Club Monterey 277786 0:31:17
Men C 36 4:43 524 Tyler Larsen One Day 0:31:24
Men C 37 4:46 502 John Bono Tacos Moreno One Day 0:31:27
Men C 38 4:52 542 Jonathan Greening One Day 0:31:33
Men C 39 5:16 541 Keith Wells One Day 0:31:57
Men C 41 5:36 504 Daniel Duke SSC / Action Sports 277353 0:32:17
Men C 43 6:08 539 Tom Morgan One Day 0:32:49
Men C 47 9:05 515 Steve Yatson SCCCC One Day 0:35:46
Cat plc lap diff Bib. Name Team License time
Men 35B 1 0:00 712 Matthew Carinio Arts Cyclery 6109 0:40:05
Men 35B 2 0:45 700 Ted Burns Webcor/Alto Velo 51292 0:40:50
Men 35B 3 0:48 709 Andrew Yee hup united 50693 0:40:53
Men 35B 4 0:52 722 Courtney Grossman HRS/Rock Lobster 86795 0:40:57
Men 35B 5 1:09 710 Geoff Jones 85230 0:41:14
Men 35B 6 1:28 708 Blake Von Knopka Wrench Science 198093 0:41:33
Men 35B 7 2:12 716 Jeff Bronack Team Santa Cruz One Day 0:42:17
Men 35B 8 2:24 730 Angus Nesbitt One Day 0:42:29
Men 35B 9 2:57 706 Scott Schlachter Team Wrong Way 31591 0:43:02
Men 35B 10 2:58 713 Deric Dangzalan OTC/JABS One Day 0:43:03
Men 35B 11 3:08 718 Andreas Vogel Cycling California.com 237199 0:43:13
Men 35B 12 3:10 723 James Spiers OTC One Day 0:43:15
Men 35B 13 3:35 717 Allan Sherlock Team Wrong Way 190209 0:43:40
Men 35B 14 3:56 725 Jeff Boice 266242 0:44:01
Men 35B 15 4:00 720 Patrick Olsen One Day 0:44:05
Men 35B 16 4:07 715 Benoit Dubosson SCCC/Village One Day 0:44:12
Men 35B 17 4:16 732 Bo Barry Soulcraft 2741 0:44:21
Men 35B 18 4:19 705 Eric Lowe HUP United 234931 0:44:24
Men 35B 19 4:33 731 Katrina Baumsteiger Blackmarket Racing 2947 0:44:38
Men 35B 20 5:25 702 Brian Emery One Day 0:45:30
Men 35B 21 5:33 707 Glen Varnhagen 56320 0:45:38
Men 35B 22 5:56 721 Michael Schaller Sugar CRM/LGBRC Pending 0:46:01
Men 35B 23 6:14 711 Jeffrey Nebolini One Day 0:46:19
Men 35B 24 6:22 714 Rich Rhodes Pending 0:46:27
Men 35B 25 6:38 726 Mark Davis CycleSave.org 64246 0:46:43
Men 35B 26 6:38 728 Paul Pietryka Yahoo One Day 0:46:43
Men 35B 27 6:43 703 Mike Gin Team Wrong Way 13327 0:46:48
Men 35B 28 7:06 735 Troy Boone SCCCC One Day 0:47:11
Men 35B 29 7:09 727 Juan Oritz Bianchi USA 26838 0:47:14
Men 35B 30 @1 0:30 724 Steve Smith Evil One Day 0:40:35
Men 35B 31 @1 1:50 719 Troy Turvey One Day 0:41:55
Men 35B 32 @1 4:07 733 Dave Charles 0:44:12
Cat plc lap diff Bib. Name Team License time
Men 45B 1 2:36 237 Bob Skubis Easton/Sugar CRM 222314 0:42:41
Men 45B 2 2:47 239 Keith Henderson Team Bicycle Trip One Day 0:42:52
Men 45B 3 3:31 238 David Lever One Day 0:43:36
Men 45B 4 3:34 234 Scott Calley HRS Rocklobster 195999 0:43:39
Men 45B 5 3:54 232 Mike Bodge Cal Giant Cycling 235041 0:43:59
Men 45B 6 4:15 244 Darrel Brokeshoulder Easton/Specialized 53086 0:44:20
Men 45B 7 4:44 231 Bud Napolio CCR/Poggio 60298 0:44:49
Men 45B 8 5:04 227 Bruce Lodge Blackmarket Racing One Day 0:45:09
Men 45B 9 5:24 243 Ed Misz-Kiewizc Sterling Sports 253581 0:45:29
Men 45B 10 5:33 228 Steve Cooper SCCCC One Day 0:45:38
Men 45B 11 5:47 240 Paul Sadoff HRS Rocklobster 83434 0:45:52
Men 45B 12 5:48 225 Stephen Itano HRS Rocklobster 17458 0:45:53
Men 45B 13 6:16 235 Alex Anderson SCCCC One Day 0:46:21
Men 45B 14 6:19 233 Torin Rutstein One Day 0:46:24
Men 45B 15 6:28 241 Kem Akol Bike Trip Santa Cruz One Day 0:46:33
Men 45B 16 7:40 230 Peter Jones SCCCC One Day 0:47:45
Men 45B 17 @1 2:10 229 Jeff Lind One Day 0:42:15
Men 45B 18 @1 3:33 245 John Simmons Veritas 90241 0:43:38
Men 45B 19 @1 2:32 226 Fred Martin Kaiser Permanente/TeamOakland 255689 0:42:37
Cat plc lap diff Bib. Name Team License time
Men 55 1 0:45 479 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 45017 0:40:50
Men 55 2 2:16 478 Frank Cuaresma Cal Giant Cycling 147147 0:42:21
Men 55 3 2:59 476 Brian Birch Team Oakland 159719 0:43:04
Men 55 4 2:59 481 Lawrence Broberg Team Bicycle Trip 4905 0:43:04
Men 55 5 4:26 477 Greg Sage EB Velo 31056 0:44:31
Men 55 6 6:33 482 Joseph Crabtree Forrest Hill Bike Shop One Day 0:46:38
Men 55 7 8:20 480 Gary Souza Altezza 40 96075 0:48:25
Men 55 8 @1 3:43 475 Ron Riley SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 204167 0:43:48
Cat plc lap diff Bib. Name Team License time
Men 35A 1 0:00 917 James Coates Clif Bar 41985 0:43:14
Men 35A 2 0:05 931 Todd Hoefer Cal Giant Cycling 16401 0:43:19
Men 35A 3 0:25 908 Tim Thompson Blackmarket Racing 35481 0:43:39
Men 35A 4 0:37 940 Anastasio Flores Cal Giant/Spokesman 11877 0:43:51
Men 35A 5 0:42 941 Gannon Myall Cal Giant Cycling 25592 0:43:56
Men 35A 6 0:52 907 John Mundelius Wells Fargo/VandenBerghe Properties 131006 0:44:06
Men 35A 7 1:19 923 Mark Christian DFL 564 0:44:33
Men 35A 8 1:43 930 Brock Dickie Buy-Cell.com 42222 0:44:57
Men 35A 9 1:44 944 Don Myrah Buy-Cell.com 25636 0:44:58
Men 35A 10 1:47 943 Matt Soder Wife Says No More Bikes 140065 0:45:01
Men 35A 11 1:50 924 Matthew Keamer Team San Jose/Sugar CRM 183871 0:45:04
Men 35A 12 1:59 912 David Eastwood Team Clover 10381 0:45:13
Men 35A 13 2:08 935 John Kammeyer Altezza40 Racing 55661 0:45:22
Men 35A 14 2:12 942 Matt Jordan HRS Rock Lobster 245591 0:45:26
Men 35A 15 2:18 921 Eric Bustos Cal Giant Cycling 40678 0:45:32
Men 35A 16 2:20 925 Tim Watson HRS Rock Lobster 37389 0:45:34
Men 35A 17 2:59 929 Keith Defiebre Scott Richie 9046 0:46:13
Men 35A 18 3:02 901 Mitchell Bramlett Third Pillar 4611 0:46:16
Men 35A 19 3:13 900 David Allen SCCCC 1399 0:46:27
Men 35A 20 3:29 922 Stacey Sell 253635 0:46:43
Men 35A 21 3:32 933 Russ Clark Altezza40 Racing B58580 0:46:46
Men 35A 22 3:33 945 Geoff Wilcox Altezza40 Racing 253588 0:46:47
Men 35A 23 3:34 910 Steve Ouzounian Big Swinging Cycles 46019 0:46:48
Men 35A 24 3:55 906 Basil Moutsopoulos CRCA/Sakonnet Technology 55050 0:47:09
Men 35A 25 4:02 915 Brett Hondorp Sycip Racing 141448 0:47:16
Men 35A 26 4:04 914 Greg Gomez Webcor/Alto Velo 226091 0:47:18
Men 35A 27 4:23 928 Denis Solan DFL One Day 0:47:37
Men 35A 28 4:36 934 David Dederson Altezza40 Racing 141362 0:47:50
Men 35A 29 4:58 932 Lander Bravo Altezza40 Racing One Day 0:48:12
Men 35A 30 5:03 902 Ron Castia InfoVista Cycling Team 144264 0:48:17
Men 35A 31 5:26 918 Dirk Manley Cycling-Training.com 51092 0:48:40
Men 35A 32 5:58 903 Frank Kalcic HRS Rock Lobster 272461 0:49:12
Men 35A 33 6:07 937 Matt Wocasek Bike Trip/SCCCC 38747 0:49:21
Men 35A 34 6:35 926 Tim Simanski Roaring Mouse Cycles 223810 0:49:49
Men 35A 35 6:39 939 Morgan Fletcher Kaiser Permanente/TeamOakland 205499 0:49:53
Men 35A 36 7:04 927 Hans Kellner Sycip Racing 43368 0:50:18
Men 35A 37 7:07 916 Rich Sangalli Cal Giant Cycling 32163 0:50:21
Men 35A 38 @1 0:41 904 Brij Lunine Another Bike Shop/SCCCC 21861 0:43:55
Men 35A 39 @1 0:43 936 Jeff Hane Roaring Mouse Cycles 14909 0:43:57
Cat plc lap diff Bib. Name Team License time
Men 45A 1 2:32 664 Rob Meighan Cal Giant Cycling/Specialized 40227 0:45:46
Men 45A 2 2:32 663 Norm Kreis Cal Giant Cycling 127410 0:45:46
Men 45A 3 3:08 662 Brett Lambert HRS/Rock Lobster 241560 0:46:22
Men 45A 4 3:17 661 Thomas Feix Pen Velo/Kondrysys 11403 0:46:31
Men 45A 5 3:24 657 Dan Sovreign Tuesday 106455 0:46:38
Men 45A 6 3:33 668 Steve Gile HRS/Rock Lobster 98978 0:46:47
Men 45A 7 3:44 669 Thomas Fox HRS/Rock Lobster 220351 0:46:58
Men 45A 8 3:47 660 Steve Hess SCCCC 16038 0:47:01
Men 45A 9 3:47 666 Logan Kelsey Vertical Incline 18851 0:47:01
Men 45A 10 3:49 659 Philip Sims ABS/SCCCC 79185 0:47:03
Men 45A 11 4:10 652 Shane Huntoon IC3 17200 0:47:24
Men 45A 12 4:21 658 Dave Libby Kaiser Permanente/TeamOakland 216136 0:47:35
Men 45A 13 4:26 653 Edwin Rambuski Blackmarket Racing 29071 0:47:40
Men 45A 14 4:54 670 Bill Sans Sycip 48284 0:48:08
Men 45A 15 5:20 656 Rich Stone 34282 0:48:34
Men 45A 16 5:44 665 Ross Tunlune Pennisula Velo 25623 0:48:58
Men 45A 17 6:33 655 John Ford Morgan Stanley/24Hour/SCCCC 129994 0:49:47
Men 45A 18 @1 0:18 650 Paule Bates Roaring Mouse Cycles 112364 0:43:32
Men 45A 19 @1 1:31 667 Jim Gentes Family Cycling 13042 0:44:45
Men 45A 20 @1 1:52 654 Chris Baker Team Bicycle Trip 87996 0:45:06
Cat plc lap diff Bib. Name Team License time
Men B 1 0:00 311 Carl Hesselein Whole Athlete 236332 0:45:04
Men B 2 0:13 309 Brian Staby Team Norcal Bike Sport 215179 0:45:17
Men B 3 0:43 312 Eric Highlander Evil Cycling One Day 0:45:47
Men B 4 0:44 355 Jean-Luc Callahan Specialized 190760 0:45:48
Men B 5 1:09 351 Andrew Hammond SBCU/Specialized 191844 0:46:13
Men B 6 1:21 320 Charles Pockwell-Wilson Morgan Stanley 52696 0:46:25
Men B 7 1:31 370 Sam Pickman 0:46:35
Men B 8 1:36 362 Sam Berg Dolce Vita 190823 0:46:40
Men B 9 1:39 358 Michael Gil Godspeed Courier 261220 0:46:43
Men B 10 1:55 304 Kea Hunt Berkeley Bicycle Club 251869 0:46:59
Men B 11 1:59 359 John Caletti Caletti Cycles One Day 0:47:03
Men B 12 2:14 335 Nico Ceina VOS Racing 242278 0:47:18
Men B 13 2:16 350 Taylor Frasce SV Cyclosport One Day 0:47:20
Men B 14 2:16 338 Mark Shaw Vertical Panda 276881 0:47:20
Men B 15 2:25 364 Matthew Triska Active Athlete/ Squadra Ovest 257229 0:47:29
Men B 16 2:27 344 Matt Wallace Ridley 9866 ACA 0:47:31
Men B 17 2:27 343 Sean Sevilla Cal Cycling 238706 0:47:31
Men B 18 2:31 326 David Mesa Squeaky Chains 243257 0:47:35
Men B 19 2:37 342 Chris Donahue Vertical Panda 131003 0:47:41
Men B 20 2:56 303 Damian Handisides HUP United 180323 0:48:00
Men B 21 3:01 307 Joe Miller Eagles Racing Team 269479 0:48:05
Men B 22 3:05 314 Lawrence Bugenig Bicycle Warehouse One Day 0:48:09
Men B 23 3:31 339 Chris Atkinson Team Crash One Day 0:48:35
Men B 24 3:46 323 David Mai Kovarus/Avta 232508 0:48:50
Men B 25 3:55 305 Matt Leonard Altezza 40 233007 0:48:59
Men B 26 4:16 327 Uri Friedman Ped Rer One Day 0:49:20
Men B 27 4:30 353 George Thomas Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland 234104 0:49:34
Men B 28 4:33 317 Chris LaPierre One Day 0:49:37
Men B 29 4:41 345 Brandon Correia Godspeed Courier 188308 0:49:45
Men B 30 4:42 316 Weston Crumm Chico Corsa One Day 0:49:46
Men B 31 4:48 346 David Allbut Team Boer 206176 0:49:52
Men B 32 4:55 352 Davin Puvulis Sheila Moon pending 0:49:59
Men B 33 5:03 328 Francis Cebedo MTBR.com One Day 0:50:07
Men B 34 5:07 357 Kevin Crossley OTC One Day 0:50:11
Men B 35 5:12 340 Jon Palmer Team Crash One Day 0:50:16
Men B 36 5:16 349 Miles Payton Another Bike Shop 217396 0:50:20
Men B 37 5:21 363 Doss Barnes One Day 0:50:25
Men B 38 5:24 369 Kyle Chubbuck 133433 0:50:28
Men B 39 5:35 332 Daniel Murray SF Sport & Spine 236493 0:50:39
Men B 40 5:43 334 Steve Delong HLHAP 230310 0:50:47
Men B 41 5:49 341 Darren Chamberlain Synergy Racing 204682 0:50:53
Men B 42 5:50 321 Dylan McReynolds Berkeley Bicycle Club 23832 0:50:54
Men B 43 5:57 329 Jonathan Schantz One Day 0:51:01
Men B 44 6:08 347 Nate Shaw Scott Ritchey 196249 0:51:12
Men B 45 6:13 306 Chip Lomas HUP United 275902 0:51:17
Men B 46 6:16 333 Cisco Kilauea Moran SF Sport & Spine One Day 0:51:20
Men B 47 6:47 366 Daan Stevenson Cal Cycling 254871 0:51:51
Men B 48 7:06 308 Carmi Schulman Active Athlete/ Squadra Ovest 200292 0:52:10
Men B 49 7:07 301 Nathaniel Craig Stanford 207959 0:52:11
Men B 50 @1 0:05 319 Ryan Henbest Sheila Moon One Day 0:45:09
Men B 51 @1 0:06 371 Steve Janssens one day 0:45:10
Men B 52 @1 0:06 325 Sassan Pazirandeh Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland 27511 0:45:10
Men B 53 @1 0:16 368 Dustin Ford One Day 0:45:20
Men B 54 @1 0:23 322 Ed Lai Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland 224450 0:45:27
Men B 55 @1 0:23 354 Geoffrey Gunderson Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland 195842 0:45:27
Men B 56 @1 0:26 337 Jeremiah Johnson Vertical Panda 284203 0:45:30
Men B 57 @1 0:28 300 Ryan Connolly Altezza 40 123594 0:45:32
Men B 58 @1 0:36 302 Jamel Freeman 221807 0:45:40
Men B 59 @1 1:23 348 Peter Hvidsten Another Bike Shop One Day 0:46:27
Men B 60 @1 2:02 356 Jim Lentfer Mr. Fun 254004 0:47:06
Men B 61 @1 2:06 310 Steven Stein Berkeley Bicycle Club 196880 0:47:10
Men B 62 @1 2:24 315 Karl Knutson Fresno Oakland 19505 0:47:28
Men B 63 @1 2:32 318 Derrick Chao Sheila Moon 285542 0:47:36
Men B 64 @1 2:48 331 Paul Musso Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland 224055 0:47:52
Men B 65 @1 2:50 361 Dustin White Touchstone 253687 0:47:54
Men B 66 @1 7:53 330 Evan Sarna 289198 0:51:07
Cat plc lap diff Bib. Name Team License time
Men JrA 1 2:28 458 Dylan MacDonald Bike Trip One Day 0:47:32
Men JrA 2 3:50 455 Isiah Rapko Team Oakland 247899 0:48:54
Men JrA 3 4:55 454 Bjorn Fix Clif Bar Junior Development 220350 0:49:59
Men JrA 4 5:56 452 Bob Siggel Above Category Racing 0:51:00
Men JrA 5 6:40 453 Spence Peterson Above Category Racing 0:51:44
Men JrA 6 @1 0:06 456 Erik Young Bike Trip Pending 0:45:10
Men JrA 7 @1 4:03 451 Kyle Vanderstoep Team Bicycle Trip One Day 0:49:07
Men JrA 8 @1 5:19 450 Jordan Vanderstoep Team Bicycle Trip One Day 0:50:23
Cat plc lap diff Bib. Name Team License time
Women A 1 0:00 104 Stella Carey HRS Rock Lobster 6104 0:40:33
Women A 2 0:01 108 Sarah Kerlin Rock Lobster 158037 0:40:34
Women A 3 0:24 102 Sarah Maile Ventana MTB 163025 0:40:57
Women A 4 0:47 111 Sarah Bamberger Rats are Good Pets 179772 0:41:20
Women A 5 0:58 118 Kathleen Hannon Freewheel Hunter 163045 0:41:31
Women A 6 1:09 100 Karen Brems Webcor Builders 20017 0:41:42
Women A 7 2:21 107 Sarah Piccolo Norcal 252976 0:42:54
Women A 8 2:28 114 Barbara Howe Velo Bella 129067 0:43:01
Women A 9 2:28 103 Beverly Chaney Roaring Mouse Cycles 221127 0:43:01
Women A 10 2:54 110 Mary Ellen Ash Vanderkitten 25416 0:43:27
Women A 12 3:20 109 Carmen D'Aluissio Aaron's 59416 0:43:53
Women A 13 3:20 106 Jen Jordan Hopkings Honda Women's Cycling 250459 0:43:53
Women A 14 3:47 123 Kelly Chang BRC 405 0:44:20
Women A 15 3:50 101 Marian Jamison Velo Bella-Kona 230034 0:44:23
Women A 16 4:30 122 Janel Lodge Blackmarket Racing 136126 0:45:03
Women A 17 5:13 105 Andi Mackie Velo Bella Kona 22042 0:45:46
Women A 18 5:35 115 Melanie Dominguez Bike Trip one day 0:46:08
Women A 19 5:43 116 Liza Rachetto Sterling Sports 145511 0:46:16
Women A 20 5:45 117 Lindsey Collins SCCCC pending 0:46:18
Women A 21 7:11 120 Christine Roettger Sheila Moon Team Rev 245651 0:47:44
Women A 22 7:30 119 Carrie Cash Sheila Moon Team Rev 163561 0:48:03
Women A 23 8:13 121 Brianna Hand Metromint 218318 0:48:46
Cat plc lap diff Bib. Name Team License time
Women B 1 4:55 601 Beth Welliver Velo Bella 267230 0:45:28
Women B 2 5:45 613 Melanie Michalak One Day 0:46:18
Women B 3 5:49 611 Katie Melena One Day 0:46:22
Women B 4 6:13 605 Niki Bumbaca Specialized One Day 0:46:46
Women B 5 6:59 610 Kim White Dolce Vita 209678 0:47:32
Women B 6 7:52 612 Laurey Aldridge Bike Trip 234019 0:48:25
Women B 7 @1 0:11 603 Jasmin Parsons InfoVista Cycling Team 254437 0:40:44
Women B 8 @1 0:20 602 Lyndsey Hewkens DFL N676698 0:40:53
Women B 9 @1 0:29 604 Megan Zenny Altezza 40 One Day 0:41:02
Women B 10 @1 0:30 600 Yvonne Walbroehl Protech Racing 219164 0:41:03
Women B 11 @1 0:37 606 Arena Reed Sheila Moon pending 0:41:10
Women B 12 @1 2:34 609 Lesley Galloway Hopkings Honda Code 3 109000 0:43:07
Cat plc lap diff Bib. Name Team License time
Women C 1 5:56 405 Liza Hartlaub Lizzlebot One Day 0:46:29
Women C 2 8:27 417 Bergen Watterson Roaring Mouse Cycles 271593 0:49:00
Women C 3 @1 0:24 404 Shannon Schultz n/a One Day 0:40:57
Women C 4 @1 0:32 409 Carien Hughes Specialized One Day 0:41:05
Women C 5 @1 0:48 413 Michelle Diaz Hopkings Honda Women's Cycling 257714 0:41:21
Women C 6 @1 0:52 411 Meredith Orbendorfer Roaring Mouse Cycles 222062 0:41:25
Women C 7 @1 0:56 410 Rebecca Dyas Velo Bella Kona 252837 0:41:29
Women C 8 @1 1:02 403 Michelle Perez Velo Bella One Day 0:41:35
Women C 9 @1 1:21 407 Amy laPierre One Day 0:41:54
Women C 10 @1 1:22 400 Jeanine Bates Honda Hopkins/C3R 195292 0:41:55
Women C 11 @1 1:48 414 Bridget May DFL One Day 0:42:21
Women C 12 @1 2:01 412 Georgia Handleman One Day 0:42:34
Women C 13 @1 2:31 408 Agi Belan Beer One Day 0:43:04
Women C 14 @1 2:47 415 May Woo Sheila Moon pending 0:43:20
Women C 15 @1 2:50 416 Theresa Zaro Stover Speed One Day 0:43:23
Women C 16 @1 2:55 419 Jennifer Hollibaugh Hopkings Honda Women's Cycling 260469 0:43:28
Women C 17 @1 3:06 418 Danielle Prauss Soquel Health Center One Day 0:43:39
Women C 18 @1 4:29 406 Mary Perez Velo Bella Kona 0:45:02
Women C 19 @1 6:51 420 Heidi Bigge one day 0:47:24
Cat plc lap diff Bib. Name Team License time
Women 35 1 5:55 203 Jill Fattor Dirt Diva One Day 0:46:28
Women 35 2 6:24 209 Kathleen Bortolussi Velo Bella Kona 0:46:57
Women 35 3 6:40 202 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 45299 0:47:13
Women 35 4 7:11 210 Julianna Perry SCCCC one day 0:47:44
Women 35 5 7:30 208 Shauna Potocky Spokesman pending 0:48:03
Women 35 6 @1 0:23 201 Winona Hubbard SCCCC 285583 0:40:56
Women 35 7 @1 0:49 207 Cory Caletti Caletti Cycles pending 0:41:22
Women 35 8 @1 1:20 200 Kelly Bartholomew PROMAN Racing 48431 0:41:53
Women 35 9 @1 2:08 204 Rita Leon SCCCC 0:42:41
Women 35 10 @1 2:25 206 Lauren Haughey Kaiser Permanente/TeamOakland 208579 0:42:58
Women 35 11 @1 2:46 205 Amy Abele Velo Bella 196466 0:43:19
Cat plc lap diff Bib. Name Team License time
Men A 1 0:00 32 Justin Robinson Cal Giant Cycling 30191 1:00:28
Men A 2 0:00 25 Cody Kaiser Cal Giant Cycling 202564 1:00:28
Men A 3 0:52 23 Josh Snead HRS Rock Lobster 135947 1:01:20
Men A 4 1:50 8 Ben Jacques Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling 23057 1:02:18
Men A 5 2:17 16 Scott Chapin HRS Rock Lobster 211669 1:02:45
Men A 6 2:41 7 Rich Maile Specialized 153697 1:03:09
Men A 7 2:41 10 Aaron Kereluk HRS Rock Lobster 18971 1:03:09
Men A 8 2:58 11 Chris Brown Norcal 196943 1:03:26
Men A 9 3:04 17 Cameron Falconer Hunter Freewheel 1121943 1:03:32
Men A 10 3:13 3 Mark Howland Blackmarket Racing 16935 1:03:41
Men A 11 3:20 13 David Quist Clif Bar 19711229 1:03:48
Men A 12 3:31 22 Aron Bonar Sycip Racing 19532 1:03:59
Men A 13 3:48 33 Aaron Odell HRS Rock Lobster 109613 1:04:16
Men A 14 3:49 9 Alex Work HRS Rock Lobster 285472 1:04:17
Men A 15 3:53 26 Jason Rahlwes Fox Racing Shox 84784 1:04:21
Men A 16 4:34 28 Gabriel Keck Fusion Sport 181890 1:05:02
Men A 17 4:46 6 Corey Ward Specialized and Chico 157390 1:05:14
Men A 18 5:03 2 Grant Cutler altezza quaranta 8454 1:05:31
Men A 19 5:16 1 James Badia Webcor / Alto Velo 200949 1:05:44
Men A 20 5:54 31 Lance Doherty Clif Bar 152187 1:06:22
Men A 21 5:57 14 Rick Hunter Hunter pending 1:06:25
Men A 22 6:18 4 Isaias Job Altezza40 Racing 207885 1:06:46
Men A 23 @1 0:26 27 Pat Rocchi 145588 1:00:54
Men A 24 @1 0:46 5 Chris Sallen Hup United 31114 1:01:14
Men A 25 @1 0:52 15 Gabriel Byrne Active Athlete/ Squadra Ovest 178761 1:01:20
Men A 26 @1 0:55 29 Scott Phillips 175840 1:01:23
Men A 27 @1 1:14 19 Devin Avery Beer 252381 1:01:42
Men A 28 @1 1:29 12 Stephen Carter Sheila Moon pending 1:01:57
Men A 29 @1 1:46 30 Jay Buenaventura Third Rail Cycling 138141 1:02:14
Cat plc lap diff Bib. Name Team License time
Single Speed 1 5:36 166 Caesar Chavez Buy-cell.com 6697 1:06:04
Single Speed 2 6:58 158 Ruben Villareal Maciel Velo/2 mobile 140334 1:07:26
Single Speed 3 6:58 160 Chris Pillette Godspeed Courier 136127 1:07:26
Single Speed 4 @1 0:38 159 Jim MacDonald Beer 232137 1:01:06
Single Speed 5 @1 1:02 156 Kirt Fizpatrick altezza 40 11765 1:01:30
Single Speed 6 @1 1:24 162 John Cheetham Infouseta 202515 1:01:52
Single Speed 7 @1 2:11 151 Ron Castia InfoVista Cycling Team 144264 1:02:39
Single Speed 8 @1 2:36 164 Julien Villafane Buy-cell.com 284964 1:03:04
Single Speed 9 @1 2:36 168 Philip Sims ABS/SCCCC pending 1:03:04
Single Speed 10 @1 3:10 174 Monty Worthington Getting Dropped 815399 1:03:38
Single Speed 11 @1 3:17 163 Joshua Thayer Freewheel Hunter 35281 1:03:45
Single Speed 12 @1 3:42 152 Joe Miller Eagles Racing Team 269479 1:04:10
Single Speed 13 @1 3:51 165 Joe Fabris Plus 3 Network 189959 1:04:19
Single Speed 14 @1 4:08 167 James Newman Hunter Freewheel One Day 1:04:36
Single Speed 15 @1 4:22 172 Michael Martin SCCCC 1:04:50
Single Speed 16 @1 4:55 175 Geoff Wilcox altezza 40 253588 1:05:23
Single Speed 17 @1 5:32 161 Terry Curley Pasquales's 136127 1:06:00
Single Speed 18 @1 6:32 176 Jeff Townsend Fighting Bobes pending 1:07:00
Single Speed 19 @1 6:55 150 Ryan Byars Roaring Mouse Cycles 266612 1:07:23
Single Speed 20 @1 7:14 154 Eric Nelson Beer/East SAC Bike 232855 1:07:42
Single Speed 21 @2 0:12 169 Mike Evans SCCCC 133107 1:00:40
Single Speed 22 @2 0:23 171 Andy Copleman Specialized 208619 1:00:51
Single Speed 23 @2 0:36 173 Paule Bates Roaring Mouse Cycles 112364 1:01:04
Single Speed 24 @2 1:28 157 Jeremy Wright Sheila Moon 272433 1:01:56
Single Speed 25 @2 3:01 177 Dave Gill SCCCC 110209 1:03:29